Mexico
Fights: 78
Wins: 65
Losses: 12
Knockouts: 56   
1st Round Knockouts: 8
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 24
1st Pro Fight: May 4,1990
Height: 5' 8"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Brawler
Birth Place: Empalme, Sonora, Mexico
Alias: El Temible
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 6 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: December 14,1973
Age: 40
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date 
Outcome
Boxer 
NEXT
March 21, 2014
February 1, 2013
July 13, 2012
November 26, 2011
March 25, 2011
August 7, 2010
June 18, 2010
March 13,2010
September 12, 2009
August 22, 2009
July 25, 2009
January 17, 2009
July 30, 2008
October 27, 2007
June 23, 2007
January 20, 2007
February 4, 2006
October 8, 2005
May 7, 2005
March 5, 2005
December 4, 2004
June 5, 2004
February 13, 2004
October 10, 2003
June 14, 2003
December 7, 2002
August 3, 2002
April 20, 2002
January 25, 2002
August 24, 2001
June 16, 2001
January 20, 2001
September 15, 2000
June 17, 2000
April 8, 2000
October 16, 1999
August 14, 1999
July 10, 1999
June 4, 1999
April 1, 1999
February 19, 1999
October 3, 1998
April 17, 1998
September 12, 1997
July 4, 1997
March 8, 1997
January 1, 1997
December 13, 1996
October 12, 1996
September 20, 1996
August 15, 1996
May 9, 1996
March 15, 1996
December 8, 1995
September 29, 1995
April 7, 1995
November 25, 1994
August 26, 1994
March 18, 1994
July 9, 1993
April 30, 1993
March 5, 1993
December 11, 1992
October 2, 1992
September 4, 1992
August 7, 1992
June 20, 1992
May 29, 1992
March 30, 1992
November 22, 1991
September 6, 1991
August 19, 1991
April 8, 1991
March 21, 1991
December 21, 1990
October 1, 1990
June 23, 1990
May 4, 1990

Felix Bojorquez
Antwone Smith
Ivan Popoca
Sammy Ventura
Jorge Paez Jr
Daniel Eduardo Yocupicio
Roberto Valenzuela
Alfonso Gomez
Carlos Urias
Christian Solano
Roberto Valenzuela
James Wayka
Sebastian Andres Lujan
Adan Casillas
Ricky Hatton
Herman Ngoudjo
Rolando Reyes
Diego Corrales   II
Diego Corrales
Julio Diaz
Joel Casamayor
Juan Lazcano
Derrick Parks
Saul Duran
Gustavo Corral
Floyd Mayweather Jr   II
Verdell Smith
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Juan Angel Macias
Fred Ladd
Sung-Ho Yuh
Cesar Bazan
Stevie Johnston   II
Stevie Johnston
Steve Quinonez
Jorge Paez
Sandro Marcos
Cristino Mota
Pablo Valenzuela
Julian Romero
Eduardo Montes
Julio Alvarez
Julio Sanchez Leon
Hector Javier Marquez
Rafael Olvera
Javier Renteria
Jesus Castaneda
Jaime Fernandez
Roberto Valenzuela
Jose Luis Montes
Jesus Arce
Javier Jauregui   II
Carlos Madrid
Cornelio Lopez
Alfredo Curiel
Ramon Soto
Javier Jauregui
Alfredo Curiel
Francisco Valdez
Cesar Soto
Lucilo Nolasco
Juan Carlos Salazar
Ascencion Lugo
Francisco Valdez
Jorge Castro
Rigoberto Felix
Ramon Acuna
Ramon Arreola
Cesar Huizar
Ramiro Dunton
Jose Manjarrez
Miguel Angel Ramirez
Victor Mendoza
Raul Contreras
Jesus Escobar
Jose Alvarez
Manolo Ramirez
Ricardo Contreras

Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  5
10
  8
  2
12
  2
  8
  6
  2
  3
  6
  2
12
  6
  4
12
12
  4
10
10
12
12
  2
  8
  5
12
  3
12
  8
  4
  1
  6
12
12
10
  5
  8
  4
  4
  6
  3
10
  8
10
  7
  1
  2
  1
  6
  7
  1
10
  2
  4
  4
  3
10
  6
  1
  2
  2
  1
  2
  6
  2
  3
  2
  3 
  1
  5
  7
  4
  4
  3
  1
  2
  2
  2  

TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
SD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
Draw
MD
UD
KO
KO
KO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TD
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Popularity Since April 20,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Left Hook
Talk All About  Castillo Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook:
Twitter:
AWOB Popularity: