Ghana
Fights: 34
Wins: 29
Loses: 5
Knockouts: 22
1st Round Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: December 16, 1998
Height: 5' 5½″
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Accra, Ghana
Alias: King Kong
Last 10 Fights: 7-4 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1980
Age: 34
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Opponent
NEXT
December 7, 2013
March 22, 2013
December 3, 2011
August 13, 2011
December 11, 2010
October 31, 2009
July 11, 2009
December 11, 2008
September 29, 2007
August 9, 2007
March 23, 2007
October 29, 2004
May 18, 2004
June 13, 2003
October 4, 2002
May 10, 2002
September 8, 2001
July 27, 2001
June 4, 2001
May 4, 2001
March 24, 2001
March 20, 1001
November 14, 2000
October 7, 2000
August 29, 2000
May 5, 2000
October 16, 1999
September 19, 1999
July 30, 1999
June 4, 1999
May 1, 1999
April 4, 1999
March 13, 1999
December 16, 1998

Guillermo Rigondeaux
Luis Melendez
Abner Mares   II
Abner Mares
Yonnhy Perez   II
Yonnhy Perez
Vic Darchinyan
William Gonzalez
Luis Alberto Perez
Fidencio Reyes
Baba Nsor
Sumaila Badu
Volodymyr Sydorenko
Cedric Conway
Charlemagne Agbotomey
Sabin Bornei
Michael Kizza
Faustin Rostand
Ganiyu Olumifihon
Moses Kennedy
Mike Orlando
Chris Bandel
Johannes Maisa
Arouma Yessoufou
Laurent Zakpo
Ola Balougon
Friday Fatunji Felix
Freddy Mutala
Abdul Malik Jabir
Patrice Owai
Roland Igbafei
Ray Medoza
Laurent Zakpo
Agaitor Yao

Loss
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
  7
  4
  4
12
12
6
  4
  6
  2
  2
  2
  2
  4
  2
12
  1
  2
  2
  1
  7
  1
  6
  2
  8
  2
  1

UD
UD
UD
MD
UD
UD
UD
MD
RTD
TKO
TKO
UD
MD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
PTS
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
PTS
TKO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: Bronx, New York, USA
Popularity Since September 29, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Agbeko right Here
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Official Website: