Ghana
Fights: 43
Wins: 38
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 21
1st Rd Knockouts: 3
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 18
1st Pro Fight: March 31, 1995
Height: 5' 8"
Boxing Style: Peekaboo
Birth Place: Accra, Ghana
Alias: Grand Master
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: October 6, 1977
Age: 36
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 14, 2013
November 19, 2011
March 13, 2010
June 13, 2009
August 2, 2008
April 3, 2008
December 20, 2007
August 9, 2007
April 7, 2007
December 2, 2006
July 29, 2006
December 3, 2005
October 21, 2005
February 18, 2005
July 24, 2004
June 4, 2004
November 21, 2003
December 6, 2002
November 30, 2001
September 8, 2001
April 27, 2001
November 29, 1999
October 19, 1999
May 1, 1999
May 23, 1998
November  1, 1997
July 12, 1997
March 25, 1997
December 28, 1996
October 7, 1996
August 3, 1996
December 22, 1995
November 17, 1995
October 25, 1995
August 25, 1995
July 14, 1995
June 30, 1995
June 3, 1995
May 27, 1995
April 29, 1995
April 14, 1995
March 31, 1995

Dashon Johnson
Calvin Green
Manny Pacquiao
Miguel Cotto
Zab Judah
Jose Luis Cruz
Shamone Alvarez
Felix Flores
Diego Corrales
Antonio Margarito
Richard Gutierrez
Marcos Primera
Marlon Thomas
Steve Martinez
Christopher Henry
Christian Lloyd Joseph
Jeffrey Hill
Ayitey Powers
Siki Benge
Didier Mebara
Ike Obi   II
Carlos Manuel Baldomir
Viktor Baranov
Ali Mohammed
Dennis Berry
Ike Obi
Cameron Raeside
Mark Ramsey
Abbas De Souza
Karl Taylor
Dick Dosseh
Marciano Commey
Friday Steve Egwatu   II
Ran Coco
Sam Akromah
David Duke
Friday Steve Egwatu
Nazah Ayetoe
Jomo Jackson
Smart Abbey
Joseph Ayinakwa
Samuel Lotsu

Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

10
  2
12
12
  9
  5
12
10
10
12
12
10
10
2
  5
10
  6
10
  2
  3
10
11
  6
  1
  3
  8
  2
  8
  2
  2
  6
12
  2
  3
  8
  1
  5
  5
  1
  4
  2
  6

UD
TKO
UD
SD
TD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
MD
UD
UD
NC
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
DQ
TKO
KO
TD
PTS
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
Residence: Bronx, New York, USA
Popularity Since December 24, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Stone Chin
Talk All About  Clottey Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: