United States
Fights: 43
Wins: 39
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 19
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 14
1st Pro Fight: June 23, 2000
Height: 5' 6"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Alias: Baby Bull
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 17,1983
Age: 30
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 1, 2014
October 19, 2013
August 17, 2013
April 13, 2013
July 31, 2010
December 12, 2009
August 22, 2009
February 28, 2009
September 6, 2008
March 8, 2008
October 13, 2007
April 28, 2007
November 4, 2006
July 15, 2006
April 8, 2006
July 16, 2005
January 21, 2005
November 4, 2004
July 17, 2004
April 17, 2004
November 22, 2003
July 19, 2003
May 10, 2003
February 1, 2003
November 22, 2002
October 19, 2002
August 24, 2002
July 5, 2002
April 27, 2002
February 15, 2002
November 10, 2001
September 1, 2001
July 27, 2001
June 23, 2001
May 19, 2001
March 2, 2001
January 13, 2001
December 1, 2000
November 10, 2000
September 22, 2000
September 2, 2000
July 22, 2000
June 23, 2000

Gerardo Robles
Juan Santiago
Adailton De Jesus
Pipino Cuevas Jr
Juan Manuel Marquez   II
Paul Malignaggi   II
Paul Malignaggi
Juan Manuel Marquez
Michael Katsidis
Nate Campbell
Julio Diaz
Acelino Freitas
Fernando Angulo
Randy Suico
Jose Miguel Cotto
Arthur Cruz
Billy Irwin
Julien Lorcy
Lakva Sim
Martin O'Malley
Joel Perez
Francisco Lorenzo
Eleazar Contreras Jr
John Bailey
Arthur Cruz
Roy Delgado
Peter Nieves
Michael Davis
Nelson Ramon Medina
Juan Carlos Juarez
Rudolfo Lunsford
Ubaldo Hernandez
Scott Buck
John Trigg
Carlos Horacio Nevarez
Mahan Washington
Bradley Jensen
Michael Lucero
Antonio Young
Starr Johnson
Juan Carlos Alvarez
Miller Vazquez
Rafael Ortiz

Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

10
10
  5
  6
12
12
12
  9
12
12
  9
  8
12
  9
12
  5
  9
12
12
  2
  6
10
10
  7
  4
  6
10
10
  8
  8
  4
  8
  1
  6
  1
  6
  6
  6
  2
  3
  1
  1
  1

UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
SD
SD
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
KO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
Residence: Houston, Texas, USA
Popularity Since June 15, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Pressure
Talk All About  Diaz Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: