Puerto Rico
Fights: 37
Wins: 34
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 31 
1st Rd Knockouts: 10
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: January 29,2005
Height: 5' 5½"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Alias: Juanma
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: June 30,1983
Age: 30
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 15, 2014
June 15, 2013
April 20, 2013
February 2, 2013
March 10, 2012
October 1, 2011
April  16,2011
November 6,2010
July 10,2010
January 23,2010
October 10,2009
June 27,2009
April 25,2009
December 6,2008
October 4,2008
June 7,2008
February 23,2008
October 31,2007
August 4,2007
June 22,2007
April 28,2007
March 3,2007
January 19,2007
September 30,2006
July 21,2006
June 10,2006
April 7,2006
March 4,2006
January 21,2006
December 10,2005
November 18,2005
September 30,2005
August 20,2005
June 11,2005
April 30,2005
February 26,2005
January 29,2005

Daniel Ponce De Leon   II
Mikey Garcia
Eugenio Lopez
Aldimar Silva Santos
Orlando Salido  II
Mike Oliver
Orlando Salido
Rafael Marquez
Bernabe Concepcion
Steven Luevano
Rogers Mtagwa
Olivier Lontchi
Gerry Penalosa
Sergio Manuel Medina
Cesar Figueroa
Daniel Ponce de Leon
Jonathan Oquendo
Omar Adorno
Hugo Dianzo
Giovanni Andrade
Jorge Otero
Leivi Brea
Cuauhtemoc Vargas
Jose Alonso
Edel Ruiz
Sergio Mendez
Alberto Chuc
Gilberto Bolanos
Jose Luis Caro
Manuel Sarabia
Luis Bolano
Roberto Chacon
Charles Jones
Eric Nemo
Efrain Perez
Ivan Cordero
Luis Daniel Colon

Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won


  4
4
  2
  9
10
  2
  8
  8
  2
  7
12
  9
10
  1
  1
  1
  3
  2
10
  1
  7
  2
  6
  3
  7
  6
  6
  8
  3
  1
  3
  1
  1
  3
  1
  1
  1
 

TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
UD
RTD
RTD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO

Residence: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Popularity Since March 16,2011
Signature: Speed
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Lopez Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: