Columbia
Fights: 28
Wins: 24
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 19
1st Rd Knockouts: 3
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 10
1st Pro Fight: April 30, 2002
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Monteria, Colombia
Alias: Iron Twin
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 6 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: October 4, 1980
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 14, 2012
April 26, 2012
March 6, 2010
August 28, 2009
May 30, 2009
January 30, 2009
April 23, 2008
December 5, 2007
August 31, 2007
January 20, 2007
June 30, 2006
August 26, 2005
April 22, 2005
December 16, 2004
August 5, 2004
June 8, 2004
February 6, 2004
October 11, 2003
September 26, 2003
July 24, 2003
December 22, 2002
October 21, 2002
August 30, 2002
July 27, 2002
July 26, 2002
June 15, 2002
May 21, 2002
April 30, 2002

Oney Valdez
Cristian Chavez
Devon Alexander
Randall Bailey
Andre Berto
Herman Ngoudjo
Carlos Wilfredo Vilches
Marty Robbins
Nasser Athumani
Ricky Hatton
Naoufel Ben Rabah
Andre Eason
Francisco Campos
Ubaldo Hernandez
Mike Arnaoutis
Sergey Sorokin
Levan Kirakosyan
Frank Oppong
Marcos Munoz
Ricardo Antonio Vieira
Luis Martinez
Eduardo Morales
Ever Perez
Dagoberto Geles
Pedro Fuentes
Luis Blandon
Amaury Racero
Efrain Sotomayor

Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  5
  2
  8
11
12
12
  4
  5
  4
12
12
  7
  5
  2
12
  6
  8
  6
  2
  1
  1
  2
  1
  5
  3
  3
  2
  2

KO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
Draw
UD
PTS
PTS
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: Cooper City, Florida, USA
Popularity Since September 27,2011
Signature: Power
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Urango Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook:
Twitter: