U.S. Virgin Islands
Fights: 61
Wins: 55
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 49 
1st Rd Knockouts: 13
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: February 2, 1981
Height: 5' 11½"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Alias: The Hawk
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1960
Age: 63
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
May 24, 1998
January 23, 1998
October 31, 1997
July 25, 1997
December 7, 1996
September 9, 1996
August 19, 1995
March 17, 1995
December 17, 1994
May 7, 1994
March 4, 1994
December 15, 1993
August 6, 1993
May 8, 1993
December 13, 1992
August 1, 1992
April 10, 1992
February 15, 1992
September 14, 1991
November 24, 1990
June 16, 1990
May 18, 1990
July 30, 1989
May 13, 1989
February 25, 1989
July 30, 1988
June 25, 1988
April 16, 1988
November 21, 1987
April 24, 1987
December 19, 1986
August 23, 1986
May 20, 1986
April 19, 1986
March 22, 1986
February 28, 1986
November 15, 1986
August 10, 1985
July 12, 1985
November 21, 1984
November 3, 1984
August 15, 1984
June 20, 1984
May 16, 1984
March 17, 1984
January 20, 1984
October 15, 1983
June 25, 1983
May 18, 1983
March 6, 1983
February 19, 1983
November 17, 1982
August 18, 1982
June 8, 1982
March 20, 1982
September 26, 1981
August 15, 1981
May 15, 1981
April 9, 1981
March 5, 1981
February 2, 1981
Anthony Jones
Verno Phillips
Eduardo Gutierrez
Terry Ford
Augustine Renteria
Leonardo Aguilar
Quincy Taylor
Agostino Cardamone
Luis Buitron
Gerald McClellan   II
Eduardo Ayala
Jaime Montano
Carlton Haywood
Gerald McClellan
Eddie Hall
Thomas Tate
Ron Collins
Ismael Negron
Dennis Milton
Herol Graham
Wayne Powell
John McClendon
Terry Norris
Derwin Richards
Francisco De Jesus
Buster Drayton
Efren Olivo
Reggie Barnes
In-Chul Baek
Milton Leaks
Khalif Shabazz
Mike McCallum
Derrick Drane
Francisco Del Toro
Mark Allman
Lopez McGee
Raul Hernandez
Jose Padilla
Rafael Corona
Tim Harris
Santos Solis
Curtis Ramsey
Ron Lee Warrior
JJ Cottrell
Eddie Gazo
Carlton Brown
Jeff Nelson
David Plowden
Reinaldo Roque
Jake Torrance
Dominic Fox
Mack Heimbaugh
Miguel Sepulveda
Al Cook
William Page
Dario De Asa
Edwin Rodriguez
Reyes Escalera
Marcelino Flores
Rafael Ayala
Inocencio Carmona
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  9
  9
  3
  2
10
10
  6
  2
  3
  1
10
  1
  1
  5
  4
12
  5
  1
  1
  4
  4
  2
  2
  6
  8
  3
  1
  1
  3
10
  1
  2
  2
  2
  1
  4
  1
  3
  3
  8
  2
12
  3
  5
  2
  1
  3
  3
  1
  5
  2
  4
  3
  2
  6
  3
  1
  3
  2
  1
  4
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
PTS
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Popularity Since January 16, 2014
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Knockout Power
Talk All About  Jackson Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view: