Mexico
Fights: 51
Wins: 48
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 32
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: September 26, 2003
Height: 6' 0"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Brawler
Birth Place: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Alias: JC Jr.
Last 10 Fights: 8-1 2 Ko's  1 NC
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1986
Age: 28
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 1, 2014
September 28, 2013
September 15, 2012
June 16, 2012
February 4, 2012
November 11, 2011
June 4, 2011
January 29, 2011
June 26, 2010
November 14, 2009
September 12, 2009
March 28, 2009
November 1, 2008
July 12, 2008
April 26, 2008
February 9, 2008
December 1, 2007
August 4, 2007
June 9, 2007
April 14, 2007
March 9, 2007
December 16, 2006
September 23, 2006
August 19, 2006
June 10, 2006
April 8, 2006
February 18, 2006
December 16, 2005
October 8, 2005
September 17, 2005
August 12, 2005
June 25, 2005
May 28, 2005
April 22, 2005
March 19, 2005
February 11, 2005
January 21, 2005
December 18, 2004
November 26, 2004
October 23, 2004
September 4, 2004
July 31, 2004
June 26, 2004
May 22, 2004
April 24, 2004
March 27, 2004
February 28, 2004
January 29, 2004
December 5, 2003
November 22, 2003
September 26, 2003





Brian Vera   II
Brian Vera
Sergio Martinez
Andy Lee
Marco Antonio Rubio
Peter Manfredo Jr
Sebastian Zbik
Billy Lyell
John Duddy
Troy Rowland
Jason LeHoullier
Luciano Leonel Cuello
Matt Vanda   II
Matt Vanda
Tobia Giuseppe Loriga
Jose Celaya
Ray Sanchez
Louis Brown
Grover Wiley
Anthony Shuler
Raul Munoz
Christian Solano
Shad Howard
Jermaine White
Aaron Drake
Tyler Ziolkowski
Carlos Molina   II
Carlos Molina
Jeremy Stiers
Corey Alarcon
Jonathan Nelson
Ruben Galvan
Adam Wynant
Travis Hartman
Ryan Maraldo
Leroy Newton
Jose Cruz
Eliseo Urias
Sheldon Mosley
Mike Walker
Miguel Angel Galindo
Jason Smith
Jose Luis Huerta
Antonio Aguilar
Arturo Ocampo
Guadalupe Arce
Oisin Fagan
Jose Luis Burgos
Gerardo Penaflor
Eugene Johnson
Jonathan Hernandez


Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
10
12
  7
12
  5
12
10
12
10
  1
10
10
10
  9
  8
  6
  5
  3
  2
  3
10
  4
  4
  2
  2
  6
  6
  5
  2
  1
  4
  1
  3
  3
  1
  2
  2
  5
  1
  4
  4
  2
  1
  2
  1
  4
  4
  4
  1
  4



UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
MD
UD
UD
NC
TKO
UD
UD
SD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
KO
MD
Draw
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
KO
UD
UD
UD
KO
UD
Residence: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Popularity Since June 10, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Body Shot
Talk All About  Chavez Jr Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.jcchavezjr.com/