Julio Cesar Chavez
Julio Cesar Chavez
To Become A Member Click Here
Mexico
Pro-Fights: 115
Wins: 107
Loses: 6
Knockouts: 86   (75 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 9
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 25
1st Pro Fight: February 5, 1980
Height: 5' 7½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Alias: J.C.
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 12,1962
Age: 49
Julio Cesar Chavez Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
June 26, 1981
June 5, 1981
May 8, 1981
March 4, 1981
February 2, 1981
December 15, 1980
November 26, 1980
October 13, 1980
September 22, 1980
September 5, 1980
July 18, 1980
May 20, 1980
April 8, 1980
March 3, 1980
February 5, 1980
Fidel Navarro
Victor Gamez
Eduardo Lalo Acosta
Miguel Ruiz
Julio Gaxiola
Roberto Flores
Andres Felix
Jesus Martinez
Jesus Cuate Lara
Miguel Cebrero
Tito Geraldo
Roberto Garcia
Ramon Flores
Fidencio Cebreros
Andres Felix
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  1
  1
  2
  1
  4
  3
  2
  1
10
10
  6
  6
  3
  6
  6
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
PTS
PTS
PTS
TKO
KO
PTS
KO
Residence: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Popularity Since May 4, 2011
Signature: Aggression
Stance: Orthodox
Page  1  2
Page 2
Page 2