Julio Cesar Chavez
Julio Cesar Chavez
To Become A Member Click Here
Mexico
Pro-Fights: 115
Wins: 107
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 86   (75 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 9
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 25
1st Pro Fight: February 5, 1980
Height: 5' 7½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Alias: J.C.
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 12,1962
Age: 49
Julio Cesar Chavez Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
September 17, 2005
May 28, 2005
May22, 2004
November 22, 2003
November 24, 2001
July 29, 2000
December 18, 1999
October 2, 1999
July 10, 1999
April 1, 1999
September 18, 1998
June 25, 1998
March 7, 1998
June 28, 1997
March 29, 1997
October 12, 1996
June 7, 1996
February 9, 1996
September 16, 1995
July 29, 1995
April 8, 1995
December 10, 1994
September 17, 1994
May 7, 1994
January 29, 1994
December 18, 1993
October 30, 1993
September 10, 1993
May 8, 1993
April 10, 1993
February 20, 1993
December 13, 1992
October 31, 1992
September 12, 1992
August 1, 1992
April 10, 1992
March 13, 1992
December 13, 1991
November 12, 1991
September 14, 1991
April 26, 1991
March 18, 1991
December 8, 1990
November 8, 1990
August 18, 1990
July 5, 1990
March 17, 1990
December 16, 1989
November 18, 1989
October 27, 1989
October 9, 1989
July 30, 1989
May 13, 1989
October 29, 1988
August 1, 1988
June 4, 1988
April 16, 1988
March 5, 1988
November 21, 1987
August 21, 1987
April 18, 1987
December 12, 1986
August 3, 1986
June 13, 1986
May 15, 1986
March 22, 1986
December 19, 1985
September 21, 1985
July 7, 1985
April 19, 1985
January 1, 1985
September 13, 1984
June 13, 1984
May 4, 1984
December 30, 1983
September 1, 1983
July 16, 1983
June 15, 1983
May 1, 1983
April 4, 1983
February 25, 1983
December 11, 1982
October 23, 1982
September 28, 1982
August 20, 1982
July 19, 1982
May 8, 1982
April 26, 1982
March 11, 1982
February 19, 1982
February 4, 1982
January 29, 1982
January 12, 1982
December 17, 1981
October 19, 1981
September 25, 1981
August 31, 1981
August 7, 1981
July 27, 1981
July 10, 1981
Grover Wiley
Ivan Robinson
Frankie Randall   III
Willy Wise   II
Terry Thomas
Kostya Tszyu
Buck Smith
Willy Wise
Marty Jakubowski   II
Verdell Smith
Oscar De La Hoya   II
Ken Sigurani
Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Larry LaCoursiere
Tony Martin
Joey Gamache
Oscar De La Hoya
Scott Walker
David Kamau
Craig Houk
Giovanni Parisi
Tony Lopez
Meldrick Taylor   II
Frankie Randall   II
Frankie Randall
Andy Holligan
Mike Powell
Pernell Whitaker
Terrence Alli
Silvio Walter Rojas
Greg Haugen
Marty Jakubowski
Bruce Pearson
Hector Camacho
Frankie Mitchell
Angel Hernandez
Juan Soberanes
Ignacio Perdomo
Jorge Alberto Melian
Lonnie Smith
Tommy Small
John Duplessis
Kyung-Duk Ahn
Jaime Balboa
Russell Mosley
Akwei Addo
Meldrick Taylor
Alberto de las Mercedes Cortes
Sammy Fuentes
Ramon Aramburu
Rodolfo Batta
Kenny Vice
Roger Mayweather   II
Jose Luis Ramirez
Vernon Buchanan
Rafael Limon
Rodolfo Aguilar
Nicky Perez
Edwin Rosario
Danilo Cabrera
Francisco Tomas Da Cruz
Juan La Porte
Rocky Lockridge
Refugio Rojas
Faustino Martires Barrios
Roberto Collins Lindo
Jeff Bumpus
Dwight Pratchett
Roger Mayweather
Ruben Castillo
Manuel Hernandez
Mario Martinez
Delfino Mendoza
Ramon Avitia
Armando Flores
Adriano Arreola
Benny Abarca
Romero Sandoval
Javier Fragoso
Ernesto Herrera
Othoniel Lopez
Jerry Lewis   II
Jerry Lewis
Jose Resendez
Santos Rodriguez
Gustavo Salgado
Juan Carlos Alvarado
Benny Abarca
Johnny Jensen
Carlos Bryant
Ramon Peraza
Jesus Garcia
Ramon Luque
Manuel Vasquez
Jose Angel Medina
Jorge Ramirez
Daniel Felizardo
Jesus Cuate Lara
Daniel Martinez
Bobby Fernandez
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
4
10
10
  2
  2
  6
  3
10
  4
  4
  8
  3
12
10
10
  8
  4
  2
12
  1
12
10
  8
  8
12
  5
  4
12
  6
  3
  5
  6
  3
12
  4
  5
  4
  7
  4
12
  4
  4
  3
  4
  3
  2
12
  3
10
  3
  1
  3
10
11
  3
  7
  6
  3
11
12
  3
12
12
  7
  5
  2
  5
12
  2
  6
  3
  8
  3
  6
  3
10
  5
  2
  4
  2
  4
  6
  5
  6
  8
  2
  3
10
  3
  2
  1
  2
  1
  7
  6
  2
  3
  2
  1
  3
RTD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
RTD
TKO
Draw
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TD
SD
TKO
KO
Draw
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
RTD
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
TKO
RTD
TD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
MD
TKO
TKO
KO
TD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
PTS
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
PTS
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
Residence: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Popularity Since May 4, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Aggression
Julio's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox
Page  1  2