United States
Fights: 42
Wins: 40
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 34  (81%)
1st Round Knockouts: 7
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: June 16, 2000
Height: 6' 2½"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Alias: The Ghost
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: April 4,1982
Age: 31
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
July 7, 2012
June 8, 2012
March 31, 2012
May 7, 2011
April 17, 2010
December 19, 2009
February 21, 2009
October 18, 2008
June 7, 2008
February 16, 2008
September 29, 2007
May 19, 2007
January 27, 2006
November 2, 2006
July 27, 2006
October 7, 2005
August 26, 2005
June 10, 2005
March 4, 2005
November 27, 2004
September 18, 2004
July 2, 2004
March 26, 2004
January 23, 2004
July 1, 2003
March 22, 2003
February 8, 2003
September 14, 2002
July 30, 2002
June 21, 2002
February 23, 2002
November 21, 2001
August 4, 2001
June 8, 2001
March 23, 2001
February 4, 2001
December 15, 2000
November 17, 2000
October 15, 2000
September 15, 2000
August 5, 2000
June 16, 2000
Will Rosinsky
Scott Sigmon
Aaron Jaco
Alfonso Lopez
Sergio Gabriel Martinez
Miguel Angel Espino
Marco Antonio Rubio
Bernard Hopkins
Gary Lockett
Jermain Taylor   II
Jermain Taylor
Edison Miranda
Jose Luis Zertuche
Lenord Pierre
Bronco McKart
Fulgencio Zuniga
Vincent Harris
Daniel Neal
Dorian Beaupierre
Ross Thompson
Carlton Holland
Pedro Ortega
Roberto Baro
Anthony Ivory
Rico Cason
Cesar Avila
Eduardo Gutierrez
Edson Madrid
Abel Hernandez
Eric Olds
Robert Dasoyan
Rob Bleakley
Mario Lopez
Grady Brewer
Tommy Walker
Mathias Bedburdick
Cedric Johnson
Lafayette Randolph
Anthony Collier
Frankie Sanchez
Nelson Hernandez
Eric Benito Tzand
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
  7
  2
10
12
  5
  9
12
  3
12
  7
  7
  8
  4
  6
  9
  2
  1
  2
  8
  2
  6
  2
  8
  2
  6
  2
  6
  1
  1
  2
  2
  2
  2
  1
  3
  2
  2
  1
  1
  1
  3
UD
TKO
TKO
MD
UD
TKO
RTD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Popularity Since April 26,2011
Signature: Power In Both Hands/Chin
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Pavlik Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: