United States
Fights: 34
Wins: 28
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 16  
1st Rd Knockouts: 7
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: March 30,2001
Height: 5' 9"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Alias: Rated R
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: June 4, 1981
Age: 32
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
February 22, 2013
March 16, 2012
October 15, 2011
May 13, 2011
January 29, 2011
February 27, 2010
April 4, 2009
December 13, 2008
July 5, 2008
February 7, 2008
September 1, 2007
April 20, 2007
November 3, 2006
September 24, 2005
May 27, 2005
February 4, 2005
December 9, 2004
October 14, 2004
June 18, 2004
March 26, 2004
December 6, 2003
October 24, 2003
April 25, 2003
March 15, 2003
November 7, 2002
October 11, 2002
July 12, 2002
April 20, 2002
March 3, 2002
December 14, 2001
October 26, 2001
June 26, 2001
April 20, 2001
March 30,2001

Lamont Peterson
Tim Coleman
Danny Garcia
Julio Diaz
Lenin Arroyo
Kaizer Mabuza
Timothy Bradley
Demetrius Hopkins
Ricardo Torres   II
Ben Tackie
Ricardo Torres
Mike Arnaoutis
Isaac Hlatshwayo
Volodymyr Khodakovskyy
Jaime Rangel
David Diaz
Carlos Antonio Escobar
Roberto Ortega
Thomas Davis
Gilberto Reyes
John Trigg
Norberto Frias
Richard Best
Cardyl Finley
Andriy Trunov
Kevin Carter
Norberto Frias
Rashaan Abdul Blackburn
Curtis Wilkens
Matt Hill
Marcus Luck
Marat Sunyantayev
Jonathan Kuhn
Frank Zorchak

Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  8
  2
12
  3
  1
  6
12
12
  1
10
11
12
12
10
12
  8
  6
  6
  1
  1
  8
  3
  2
  2
  6
  1
  6
  5
  3
  2
  4
  2
  1
  1

TKO
TKO
SD
TKO
TKO
RTD
UD
SD
KO
MD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
SD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
MD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
KO
TKO
KO
Residence: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Popularity Since April 18,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Overhand Right
Talk All About  Holt Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Facebook: