Puerto Rico
Fights: 42
Wins: 35
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 28   
1st Rd Knockouts: 7
Draws: 2
Years Pro: 14
1st Pro Fight: October 7, 2000
Height: 5' 11"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher 
Birth Place: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Alias: The Killer
Last 10 Fights: 5-3 1 Ko's  2 Draw
Date Of Birth: October 22,1979
Age: 34
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date 
Outcome
Boxer 
NEXT
March 15, 2014
August 2, 2013
March 22, 2013
November 26, 2011
August 12, 2011
July 9, 2011
May 8, 2010
October 24, 2009
May 30, 2009
February 14, 2009
November 15, 2008
April 12, 2008
November 23, 2007
July 14, 2007
October 28, 2006
April 19, 2006
September 29, 2005
April 23, 2005
July 17, 2004
May 1, 2004
January 24, 2004
December 12, 2003
August 29, 2003
May 17, 2003
February 14, 2003
August 24, 2002
July 19, 2002
May 10, 2002
March 15, 2002
February 16, 2002
September 25, 2001
August 18, 2001
May 31, 2001
April 28, 2001
March 29, 2001
March 15, 2001
February 9, 2001
January 19, 2001
January 12, 2001
November 21, 2000
October 19, 2000
October 7, 2000

Ronald Cruz
Jonathan Batista
Adrian Granados
Saul Alvarez
Antwone Smith
Carlos Molina
Paul Williams
Juliano Ramos
Alfredo Angulo
Sergio  Martinez
Lovemore N'dou
Antonio Margarito   II
Jesse Feliciano
Walter Dario Matthysse
Mark Suarez
David Estrada
Francisco Javier Parra
Antonio Margarito
Teddy Reid
Elio Ortiz
Humberto Aranda
Hicklet Lau
Jesus Felipe Valverde
Luis Rosado
Frankie Sanchez
Ian MacKillop
Otilio Villarreal
Patrick Thorns
Alex Perez
Omar Davila
Andre Baker
Said Ouali
Leon Pearson
Leroy Brown
Genaro Andujar
Kareem Whitehurst
George Turner
Vernon Meeks
Willis Silver
Danny Rodriguez
Lawrence Brooks
Jesse Williams

Won
Won
-------
Loss
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
-------
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

10
10
10
  5
10
10
  4
  5
12
12
12
  6
10
  2
  5
10
  3
  5
  8
  6
  5
  9
10
  1
  6
  2
  2
  4
  2
  2
  4
  5
  6
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1
  4
  1
  2

UD
UD
Draw
TKO
UD
UD
TD
RTD
UD
Draw
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
Residence: Houston, Texas, USA
Popularity Since June 16, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Overhand Right
Talk All About  Cintron Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook:
Twitter: