Kostya Tszyu
Kostya Tszyu
To Become A Member Click Here
Australia
Pro-Fights: 34
Wins: 31
Loses: 2
Knockouts: 25   (74 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 6
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 13
1st Pro Fight: March 1,1992
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Serov, Russia
Alias: Thunder from Down Under
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 19,1969
Age: 42
Kostya Tszyu Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
June 4,2005
November 6,2004
January 19,2003
May 18,2002
November 3,2001
June 23,2001
February 3,2001
July 29,2000
February 12,2000
August 21,1999
November 28,1998
August 15,1998
April 5,1998
December 6,1997
May 31,1997
January 18,1997
September 14,1996
May 24,1996
January 20,1996
June 25,1995
January 28,1995
August 29,1994
May 2,1994
January 11,1994
August 23,1993
June 18,1993
May 14,1993
January 30,1993
November 13,1992
September 11,1992
July 23,1992
May 7,1992
April 2,1992
March 1,1992

Ricky Hatton
Sharmba Mitchell   II
Jesse James Leija
Ben Tackie
Zab Judah
Oktay Urkal
Sharmba Mitchell
Julio Cesar Chavez
Ahmed Santos
Miguel Angel Gonzalez
Diosbelys Hurtado
Rafael Ruelas
Calvin Grove
Ismael Armando Chaves
Vince Phillips
Leonardo Mas
Jan Piet Bergman
Corey Johnson
Hugo Pineda
Roger Mayweather
Jake Rodriguez
Pedro Sanchez
Angel Hernandez
Hector Lopez
Livingstone Bramble
Robert Rivera
Larry LaCoursiere
Steve Larrimore
Sammy Fuentes
Daniel Ricardo Cusato
Juan La Porte
Tony Jones
Nedrick Simmons
Darrell Hiles
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
11
  3
  6
12
  2
12
  7
  6
  8
10
  5
  9
  1
  3
10
  1
  6
  4
11
12
  6
  4
  7
10
10
  1
  1
  2
  2
  7
10
  2
  1
  1
RTD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
NC
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
Residence: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Popularity Since April 5,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Kostya's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox