Bulgaria
Fights: 19
Wins: 19
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 10  
1st Rd Knockouts: 0
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 4
1st Pro Fight: September 19, 2009
Height: 6' 4½″"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
Alias: The Cobra
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 5 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: May 4, 1981
Age: 32
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 14, 2013
August 24, 2013
September 29, 2012
May 5, 2012
January 14, 2012
October 22, 2011
July 16, 2011
May 7, 2011
February 12, 2011
December 18, 2010
October 30, 2010
May 1, 2010
March 13, 2010
February 20, 2010
January 30, 2010
December 5, 2009
November 7, 2009
October 17, 2009
September 19, 2009

Joey Abell
Tony Thompson
Alexander Ustinov
Alexander Dimitrenko
Michael Sprott
Travis Walker
Maksym Pediura
Derric Rossy
Yaroslav Zavorotnyi
Paolo Vidoz
Dominick Guinn
Evgeny Orlov
Danny Batchelder
Isossa Mondo
Matt Skelton
Zack Page
Gbenga Oloukun
Serdar Uysal
Florian Benke

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  5
12
11
11
  9
12
  8
  5
  8
  8
  8
  7
  2
  3
  4
  6
  6
  4
  2

TKO
UD
KO
KO
RTD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
DQ
TKO
RTD
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
Residence: Sofia, Bulgaria
Popularity Since October 26, 2011
Signature: ???
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Pulev Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: