United States
Fights: 35
Wins: 32
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 16  
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: September 25, 2004
Height: 5' 9"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Washington D.C. USA
Alias: Havoc
Last 10 Fights: 7-2 4 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1984
Age: 30
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date 
Outcome
Boxer 
January 25, 2014
April 18, 2013 
February 22, 2013
December 10, 2011
July 29, 2011
December 11, 2010
April 10, 2010
December 12, 2009
April 25, 2009
November 1, 2008
July 5, 2008
January 4, 2008
November 17, 2007
September 7, 2007
May 25, 2007
January 5, 2007
November 18, 2006
September 1, 2006
April 28, 2006
February 17, 2006
December 10, 2005
September 2, 2005
August 20, 2005
July 19, 2005
June 18, 2005
May 22, 2005
April 30, 2005
April 23, 2005
April 9, 2005
February 19, 2005
January 22, 2005
December 12, 2004
November 5, 2004
October 23, 2004
September 25, 2004
Dierry Jean
Lucas Martin Matthysse 
Kendall Holt
Amir Khan
Victor Manuel Cayo
Victor Ortiz
Damian Fuller
Timothy Bradley
Willy Blain
Lanardo Tyner
Rogelio Castaneda Jr
Antonio Mesquita
Humberto Toledo
Frankie Santos
John Brown
Juaquin Gallardo
Marteze Logan
Omar Bernal
Mario Ramos
Jose Leo Moreno
Johnny Walker
Robert Frankel
Meacher Major
Miguel Angel Torresillas
John Frazier
Mikel Williams
Orlando Jesus Soto
Larry Cunningham
Oscar Perez
Sheldon Mosley
Steve Verdin
Daniel Craycraft
Michael Moss
Walter Gilliam
Nicholas Dean
Won
Loss 
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
  3
  8
12
12
10
  7
12
  7
10
  9
10
  1
  6
  8
  8
  8
  6
10
10
  3
  8
  6
10
  1
  6
  6
  4
  1
  2
  4
  4
  1
  4
  1
UD
TKO
TKO
SD
KO
Draw
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
KO
RTD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
Residence: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Popularity Since August 6, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Relentless
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Peterson Right Here
Click on poster to view: