Larry Holmes
Larry Holmes
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 75
Wins: 69
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 44   (59 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 7
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 29
1st Pro Fight: March 21,1973
Height: 6' 3"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Cuthbert, Georgia, USA
Alias: The Easton Assassin
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: November 3, 1949
Age: 62
Larry Holmes Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
July 27, 2002
November 17, 2000
June 18, 1999
July 29,1997
January 24, 1997
June 16, 1996
April 16, 1996
January 9, 1996
September 19, 1995
April 8, 1995
August 9, 1994
March 8, 1994
September 28, 1993
May 18, 1993
April 13, 1993
March 9,1993
January 5, 1993
June 19, 1992
February 7, 1992
November 12, 1991
September 17, 1991
August 24, 1991
August 13, 1991
April 7, 1991
January 22, 1988
April 19, 1986
September 21, 1985
May 20, 1985
March 15, 1985
November 9, 1984
November 25, 1983
September 10, 1983
May 20, 1983
March 27, 1983
November 26, 1982
June 11, 1982
November 6, 1981
June 12, 1981
April 11, 1981
October 2, 1980
July 7, 1980
March 31, 1980
February 3, 1980
September 28, 1979
June 22, 1979
March 23, 1979
November 10, 1978
June 9, 1978
March 25, 1978
November 5, 1977
September 14, 1977
March 17, 1977
January 16, 1977
April 30, 1976
April 5, 1976
January 29, 1976
December 20, 1975
December 9, 1975
October 1, 1975
August 26, 1975
August 16, 1975
May 16, 1975
April 26, 1975
April 9, 1975
March 24, 1975
December 11, 1974
May 29, 1974
April 24, 1974
November 28, 1973
November 14, 1973
September 10, 1973
August 22, 1973
June 20, 1973
May 2, 1973
March 21, 1973
Eric Esch
Mike Weaver
James Smith
Maurice Harris
Brian Nielsen
Anthony Willis
Quinn Navarre
Curtis Shepard
Ed Donaldson
Oliver McCall
Jesse Ferguson
Garing Lane
Jose Ribalta
Paul Poirier
Ken Lakusta
Rocky Pepeli
Everett Martin
Evander Holyfield
Ray Mercer
Jamie Howe
Art Card
Michael Greer
Eddie Gonzales
Tim Anderson
Mike Tyson
Michael Spinks   II
Michael Spinks
Carl Williams
David Bey
James Smith
Marvis Frazier
Scott Frank
Tim Witherspoon
Lucien Rodriguez
Randall Cobb
Gerry Cooney
Renaldo Snipes
Leon Spinks
Trevor Berbick
Muhammad Ali
Scott LeDoux
Leroy Jones
Lorenzo Zanon
Earnie Shavers   II
Mike Weaver
Ossie Ocasio
Alfredo Evangelista
Ken Norton
Earnie Shavers
Ibar Arrington
Fred Houpe
Horace Robinson
Tom Prater
Roy Williams
Fred Askew
Joe Gholston
Billy Joiner
Leon Shaw
Rodney Bobick
Charlie James
Obie English
Ernie Smith
Robert Yarborough
Oliver Wright
Charley Green
Joe Hathaway
Bob Mashburn
Howard Darlington
Kevin Isaac
Jerry Judge
Bob Bozic
Don Branch
Curtis Whitner
Art Savage
Rodell Dupree
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
  6
  8
10
12
  8
10
  4
10
12
10
10
10
  7
  8
  4
10
12
12
  1
10
  4
10
  1
  4
15
15
15
10
12
  1
  5
12
12
15
13
11
  3
15
10
  7
  8
  6
11
12
  7
  7
15
12
10
  7
  5
  8
10
  2
  8
  3
  1
  6
10
  7
  3
  4
  3
  1
  1
  7
  4
  3
  6
  6
  6
  1
  3
  4
 
UD
TKO
TKO
SD
SD
KO
UD
KO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
RTD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
SD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
SD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
PTS
PTS
TKO
TKO
PTS
Residence: Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Popularity Since October 20, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Jab
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox