Argentina
Fights: 38
Wins: 34
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 32  
1st Rd Knockouts: 10
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: June 4, 2004
Height: 5' 6½"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Alias: La Máquina
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 7 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1982
Age: 31
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
September 14, 2013
April 18, 2013
January 26, 2013
September 8, 2012
May 19, 2012
February 10, 2012
December 9, 2011
June 25, 2011
January 21, 2011
November 6, 2010
August 27, 2010
February 20, 2010
November 21, 2009
March 21, 2009
December 20, 2008
September 12, 2008
June 13, 2008
February 29, 2008
November 2, 2007
June 2, 2007
May 4, 2007
March 30, 2007
October 21, 2006
September 1, 2006
July 7, 2006
May 5, 2006
April 1, 2006
March 17, 2006
December 16, 2005
November 25, 2005
October 8, 2005
August 12, 2005
March 18, 2005
February 18, 2005
November 13, 2004
September 3, 2004
July 17, 2004
June 4, 2004

Danny Garcia
Lamont Peterson
Mike Dallas Jr
Ajose Olusegun
Humberto Soto
Angel Martinez
Sergio Omar Priotti
Devon Alexander
DeMarcus Corley
Zab Judah
Rogelio Castaneda Jr   II
Vivian Harris
Florencio Castellano
Luis Ernesto Jose
Carlos Adan Jerez
Rogelio Castaneda Jr
Gilbert Quiros
Jorge Luis Noriega Medrano
Esteban de Jesus Morales
Ariel Francisco Burgos
Ramon Duran
Alejandro Hector Burella Ciacia
Diego Jesus Ponce
Justo Evangelista Martinez
Ceferino Victor Daniel Zampatti
Hernan Abraham Valenzuela   II
Victor Daniel Rios
Hernan Abraham Valenzuela
Vicente Luis Burgo
Jorge Alberto Carballo
Marcelo Omar Lazarte
Jesus Ceferino Vergara
Nestor Fabian Sanchez
Hugo Antonio Aquino
Adan Basilio Mironchik
Bernardino Gonzalez
Luis Roberto Aguilar
Leandro Almagro

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
  3
  1
10
  5
  6
  4
10
  8
12
  1
  4
  4
  2
10
  3
  4
  4
  2
  4
  1
  1
  2
  2
  1
  1
  2
  3
  2
  2
  3
  1
  3
  1
  1
  3
  1
  2

UD
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
RTD
KO
SD
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
NC
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
RTD
KO
TKO
RTD
RTD
TKO
KO
KO
DQ
TKO
TKO
Residence: Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Popularity Since July 15,2011
Signature: Power
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Matthysse Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: