Romania
Fights: 33
Wins: 31
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 24  
1st Rd Knockouts: 3
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: November 22,2003
Height: 6' 1½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Pechea, Romania
Alias: Le Tombeur
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: February 28,1980
Age: 34
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
January 18, 2014
November 3, 2012
May 26, 2012
November 5, 2011
July 9, 2011
March 19,2011
October 15,2010
April 17,2010
November 28,2009
March 13,2009
October 24,2008
February 29,2008
October 19,2007
June 15,2007
January 26,2007
September 15,2006
May 16,2006
March 24,2006
December 2,2005
September 16,2005
June 3,2005
April 21,2005
March 18,2005
February 19,2005
December 3,2004
November 11,2004
October 30,2004
October 16,2004
July 24,2004
April 24,2004
March 20,2004
December 20,2003
November 22,2003

Jean Pascal
Denis Grachev
Carl Froch
Glen Johnson
Jean Paul Mendy
Brian Magee
Jesse Brinkley
Edison Miranda
Librado Andrade   II
Fulgencio Zuniga
Librado Andrade
William Joppy
Alejandro Berrio
Sakio Bika
Sergey Tatevosyan
James Obede Toney
Lolenga Mock
Andre Thysse
Donnell Wiggins
Kabary Salem
Jose Spearman
Donny McCrary
Christian Cruz
Carl Handy
Dingaan Thobela
Norman Johnson
Willard Lewis
Rico Cason
Tyler Hughes
Zane Marks
Jean Pascal Service
Darin Johnson
Robert Muhammad

Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
  5
12
  4
10
  9
  3
  4
  4
12
10
11
12
12
  8
12
12
  2
  8
  8
  4
12
  4
  4
  2
  3
  2
  3
  1
  1
  1
  3

UD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Popularity Since March 31,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Combinations
Talk All About  Bute Right Here
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:  http://lucianbute.com/