Mexico
Fights: 75
Wins: 67
Loses: 7
Knockouts: 44   (59%)
1st Round Knockouts: 9
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 21
1st Pro Fight: November 22,1989
Height: 5' 6"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Alias: Baby Faced Assassin
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 17,1974
Age: 40
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
February 12,2011
June 26,1010
March 14,2009
January 31,2009
November 7,2008
October 6,2007
March 17,2007
September 16,2006
May 20,2006
September 17,2005
April 9,2005
November 27,2004
June 19,2004
November 15,2003
April 12,2003
November 2,2002
June 22,2002
September 8,2001
April 7,2001
December 1,2000
September 9,2000
June 17,2000
February 19,2000
December 18,1999
August 7,1999
April 3,1999
October 31,1998
September 26,1998
May 16,1998
February 21,1998
April 18,1997
November 22,1996
September 14,1996
July 14,1996
May 4,1996
February 3,1996
November 4,1995
August 22,1995
July 15,1995
June 2,1995
March 31,1995
December 3,1994
October 22,1994
August 15,1994
June 24,1994
April 13,1994
March 1,1994
November 27,1993
August 28,1993
July 12,1993
May 22,1993
April 10,1993
March 1,1993
December 5,1992
November 9,1992
October 2,1992
July 11,1992
June 13,1992
April 1,1992
December 7,1991
November 2,1991
August 31,1991
June 29,1991
April 13,1991
March 9,1991
February 9,1991
December 8,1990
October 13,1990
October 6,1990
September 14,1990
August 4,1990
June 9,1990
May 18,1990
December 16,1989
November 22,1989




Jose Arias
Adailton De Jesus
Amir Khan
Freudis Rojas
Sammy Ventura
Manny Pacquiao   II
Juan Manuel Marquez
Rocky Juarez   II
Rocky Juarez
Robbie Peden
Mzonke Fana
Erik Morales   III
Paulie Ayala
Manny Pacquiao
Kevin Kelley
Johnny Tapia
Erik Morales   II
Enrique Sanchez
Naseem Hamed
Jesus Salud
Jose Luis Valbuena
Luiz Freitas
Erik Morales
Cesar Najera
Pastor Humberto Maurin
Paul Lloyd
Richie Wenton
Pedro Javier Torres
Geronimo Cardoz
Angel Rosario
Junior Jones   II
Junior Jones
Jesse Magana
Orlando Fernandez
Jesse Benavides
Kennedy McKinney
Eddie Croft
Agapito Sanchez
Maui Diaz
Frank Toledo
Daniel Jimenez
Eddie Cook
Jesus Alberto Sarabia
Israel Gonzalez
Miguel Espinoza
Carlos Gabriel Salazar
Justo Zuniga
Alejandro Sanabria
Eduardo Ramirez
Elidio Dominguez
Noe Santillana
Facundo Rodriguez
Ivan Salazar
Angel Rosario
Esteban Ayala
Abner Barajas
Miguel Espinoza
Jose Felix Montiel
Josefino Suarez
Miguel Pina
Javier Diaz
Sergio Aguila
Jaime Rojas
Juan Facundo Lopez
Abel Hinojosa
Esteban Rodriguez
Ivan Salazar
Jose Yanez
Pedro Martinez
Sebastian Amica
Federico Lara
Oscar Granados
Ignacio Jacome
Federico Lara
David Felix
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  2
10
  5
  3
4
12
12
12
12
12
  2
12
10
11
  4
12
12
  6
12
  6
12
  1
12
  4
12
  1
  4
  4
  1
  5
12
  5
10
  7
  3
12
  7
12
  1
  2
12
  8
  3
  8
  6
10
  3
  1
12
  1
12
  4
10
  6
  4
10
  6
  2
12
  1
  7
  1
  6
  1
  5
  4
  8
  2
  2
  5
  3
  4
  4
  3
  2
TKO
UD
TD
DQ
TKO
UD
UD
UD
SD
UD
KO
MD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
RTD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
SD
NC
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
DQ
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
MD
KO
KO
UD
KO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
KO
PTS
KO
TKO
UD
KO
DQ
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
PTS
PTS
TKO
TKO
Residence: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Popularity Since April 7,2011
Signature: Aggression
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Barrera Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.marcobarrera.com/