Germany
Fights: 40
Wins: 37
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 26
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 10
1st Pro Fight: November 7, 2004
Height: 6' 1½"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
Alias: Käpt'n
Last 10 Fights: 8-1 4 Ko's   1 Draw
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1984
Age: 29
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.marco-huck.de/
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
January 25, 2014
June 8, 2013
November 3, 2012
May 5, 2012
February 25, 2012
October 22, 2011
July 16, 2011
April 2, 2011
December 18, 2010
August 21, 2010
May 1, 2010
March 13, 2010
December 5, 2009
August 29, 2009
May 9, 2009
January 24, 2009
October 25, 2008
September 20, 2008
May 17, 2008
April 12, 2008
December 29, 2007
May 26, 2007
January 20, 2007
December 16, 2006
September 23, 2006
June 3, 2006
March 4, 2006
January 28, 2006
December 17, 2005
September 3, 2005
July 2, 2005
June 11, 2005
May 21, 2005
April 23, 2005
March 12, 2005
January 15, 2005
December 18, 2004
December 4, 2004
November 20, 2004
November 7, 2004

Firat Arslan
Ola Afolabi   III
Firat Arslan
Ola Afolabi   II
Alexander Povetkin
Rogelio Omar Rossi
Hugo Hernan Garay
Ran Nakash
Denis Lebedev
Matt Godfrey
Brian Minto
Adam Richards
Ola Afolabi
Victor Ramirez
Vitaliy Rusal
Geoffrey Battelo
Fabio Tuiach
Jean Marc Monrose
Frantisek Kasanic
Leon Nzama
Steve Cunningham
Vadim Tokarev
Ismail Abdoul
Pietro Aurino
Rachid El Hadak
Nuri Seferi
Lee Swaby
Claudio Rasco
Michael Simms
Ruediger May
Leri Okhanashvili
Tipton Walker
Stefan Kusnier
Muhammed Ali Durmaz
Aleksandrs Borhovs
Ervin Slonka
Tomas Mrazek
Wlodek Kopec
Pavel Zima
Pavel Cirok

Won
Won
Won
-------
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  6
12
12
12
12
  6
10
12
12
  5
  9
  3
12
12
  5
  3
  2
12
  9
  5
12
12
12
  2
  8
10
  6
  7
  8
10
  2
  2
  1
  4
  4
  4
  3
  1
  1
  1

TKO
MD
UD
Draw
MD
KO
KO
UD
SD
TKO
RTD
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
MD
UD
TKO
KO
UD
RTD
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Ugao, Serbia
Popularity Since March 28, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Huck Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: