Argentina
Fights: 38
Wins: 35
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 31 
1st Round Knockouts: 10
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: June 12, 2004
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Margarita, Santa Fe, Argentina
Alias: El Chino
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1983
Age: 30
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
December 14, 2013
June 8, 2013
December 12, 2012
September 15, 2012
February 25, 2012
September 23, 2011
April 9, 2011
December 11, 2010
August 28, 2010
March 27, 2010
November 21, 2009
June 27, 2009
February 7, 2009
November 1, 2008
August 29, 2008
July 11, 2008
April 19, 2008
December 7, 2007
August 16, 2007
June 30, 2007
December 22, 2006
September 23, 2006
July 15, 2006
May 20, 2006
April 22, 2006
February 11, 2006
November 26, 2005
October 1, 2005
August 6, 2005
June 18, 2005
May 7, 2005
March 26, 2005
January 29, 2005
December 18, 2004
October 23, 2004
September 4, 2004
July 24, 2004
June 12, 2004

Adrien Broner
Josesito Lopez
Angel Martinez
Jesus Soto Karass
Devon Alexander
Petr Petrov
Erik Morales
Amir Khan
DeMarcus Corley
Victor Manuel Cayo
William Gonzalez
Victor Ortiz
Andriy Kotelnik
Silverio Ortiz
Juan Carlos Rodriguez
Esmeraldo Jose Da Silva
Arturo Morua
Manuel Garnica
Jairo Moura dos Santos
Laszlo Komjathi
Miguel Callist
Jose Herley Zuniga Montano
Ariel Gerardo Aparicio
Luis Gustavo Sosa
Omar Leon   II
Sergio Javier Benitez   II
Ruben Dario Oliva
Marcelo Martin Miranda
Daniel Benito Carriqueo
Sergio Javier Benitez
Omar Leon
Avelino Virgilio Silveira
Adolfo Espinoza
Francisco Humberto Sanabria
Ramon Alberto Marquez
Cristian Pablo Gaston Ruiz
German Omar Jesus Sanchez
Adan Basilio Mironchik

Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
  6
  3
  8
10
  4
12
12
12
  6
  3
  6
12
  2
  7
  2
  3
  8
  2
  3
  3
  1
  1
  1
  1
  3
  2
  3
  6
  3
  4
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
  1

UD
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
KO
MD
UD
UD
KO
KO
TKO
SD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
TKO
RTD
TKO
KO
Residence: Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Popularity Since April 4, 2011
Signature: Pressure/Aggression
Stance: Orthodox
Talk All About Maidana Right Here
Sign InView Entries
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: