United States
Fights: 53
Wins: 49
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 33   (62%)
1st Rd Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 10
1st Pro Fight: February 24, 1989
Height: 5' 5 ½"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Alias: Little Hands of Stone
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 7 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1967
Age: 46
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
July 31, 1999
July 2, 1999
May 8, 1999
February 27, 1999
July 18, 1997
March 22, 1997
January 18, 1997
December 10, 1996
October 12, 1996
September 13, 1996
July 13, 1996
March 16, 1996
February 19, 1996
November 16, 1995
September 16, 1995
August 12, 1995
June 20, 1995
May 24, 1995
April 1, 1995
November 12, 1994
July 15, 1994
April 8, 1994
February 19, 1994
October 30, 1993
July 17, 1993
March 13, 1993
December 12, 1992
October 14, 1992
August 13, 1992
April 30, 1992
February 15, 1992
October 18, 1991
May 10, 1991
March 17, 1991
February 17, 1991
December 8, 1990
October 25, 1990
September 20, 1990
July 29, 1990
June 14, 1990
April 1, 1990
February 18, 1990
January 12, 1990
November 17, 1989
October 17, 1989
September 5, 1989
August 14, 1989
July 15, 1989
June 12, 1989
May 21, 1989
May 2, 1989
April 4, 1989
February 24, 1989
Jorge Arce
Oscar Calzada   II
Oscar Andrade
Jose De Jesus
Jacob Matlala
Scotty Olson
Mauricio Pastrana
Tomas Cordoba
Tomas Rivera
Julio Coronel
Manuel Sarabia
Melchor Cob Castro
Mauro Diaz
Francisco Montiel
Gregorio Garcia
Jose Quirino
Andres Cazares
Andres Carrasco
Armando Diaz
Humberto Gonzalez   III
Josue Camacho
Abner Barajas
Humberto Gonzalez   II
Domingo Sosa
Kwang-Sun Kim
Humberto Gonzalez
Robinson Cuesta
Jose Manuel Diaz   II
Jorge Luis Roman
Jose Luis Velarde
Marcos Pacheco
Jesus Chong
Hector Luis Patri
Javier Varguez
Macario Santos
Leon Salazar
Luis Monzote
Oscar Calzada
Muangchai Kittikasem
Fernando Martinez
Raul Acosta
Tony DeLuca
Miguel Banda
Pedro Jose Feliciano
Jose Manuel Diaz
Jose Luis Herrera
Prudencio De Jesus
Francisco Lueveno
Eduardo Nunez
Pedro Espinoza
Camerino Rojas
Silviano Perez
Will Grigsby
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
11
  4
10
  7
  9
10
12
  3
  5
  8
  1
12
  7
  3
  3
  1
10
  4
10
12
12
  3
12
  5
  7
  7
  8
  8
10
10
12
10
12
12
  2
  4
  5
  3
  7
  9
10
12
  8
10
  3
  8
  2
  2
  4
  1
  2
  1
  4
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
SD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
PTS
MD
UD
TKO
SD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
PTS
PTS
UD
UD
UD
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
SD
Residence: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Popularity Since January 1, 2014
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About  Carbajal Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Twitter:  
AWOB Popularity: