United States
Fights: 53
Wins: 48
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 36 
1st Rd Knockouts: 9
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: July 21,1994
Height: 6' 7"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Alias: Big
Last 10 Fights:8-2 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 4, 1972
Age: 41
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
May 24, 2013
November 19, 2011
March 11, 2011
August 21, 2010
May 7, 2010
November 15, 2008
July 11, 2008
September 5, 2007
June 27, 2007
June 24, 2005
April 8, 2005
February 21, 2004
June 7, 2003
April 18, 2003
January 24, 2003
November 7, 2002
August 3, 2002
June 1, 2002
April 13, 2002
March 9, 2002
July 21, 2001
April 29, 2000
November 20, 1999
June 19, 1999
January 30, 1999
May 30, 1998
January 17, 1998
November 7, 1997
June 20, 1997
April 19, 1997
March 14, 1997
December 6, 1996
October 6, 1996
July 21, 1996
June 11, 1996
May 10, 1996
March 15, 1996
January 30, 1996
January 12, 1996
December 7, 1995
November 10, 1995
September 22, 1995
May 20, 1995
December 6, 1994
December 3, 1994
November 5, 1994
November 1, 1994
October 22, 1994
October 4, 1994
September 23, 1994
September 6, 1994
August 7, 1994
July 21, 1994

Carlos Takam
Francois Botha
Tye Fields
Tomasz Adamek
Kevin Burnett
Paul Marinaccio
Demetrice King
Kevin Montiy
Billy Zumbrun
Marcus McGee
Wallace McDaniel
Charles Hatcher
Dominick Guinn
Gilbert Martinez
Carlton Johnson
James Walton
Robert Davis
Anthony Willis
Joe Lenhart
Reynaldo Minus
Jameel McCline
Lennox Lewis
Andrew Golota
Lou Savarese
Ahmed Abdin
Obed Sullivan
David Izon
Jorge Luis Gonzalez
Alfred Cole
Lionel Butler
Jeff Wooden
Ray Anis
Louis Monaco
Ross Puritty
Ed Donaldson
Olian Alexander
Corey Sanders
Rick Sullivan
Bradley Rone
Mike Dixon
Tim Noble
Stanley Wright
Lou Turchiarelli
Tyrone Dixon
Danny Wofford
Steve Edwards
John Basil Jackson
Carlton Brown
Ed Strickland
Elvin Evans
Frankie Hines
Jerome Jones
Ernest English

Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  8
12
  3
12
  1
12
  8
  7
  5
  8
  8
  6
  7
  8
  5
  4
  3
  2
  5
  4
  1
  2
10
10
10
  9
  5
  1
10
  4
10
10
  3
10
  3
  4
  2
  1
  6
  6
  2
  2
  1
  1
  8
  5
  4
  1
  1
  6
  1
  2
  1

TKO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
DQ
SD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
DQ
UD
KO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, USA
Popularity Since March 4, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Size
Talk All About  Grant Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Twitter:
Facebook: