Michael Katsidis
Michael Katsidis
To Become A Member Click Here
Australia
Pro-Fights: 34
Wins: 28
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 23  
1st Round Knockouts: 6
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: December 1, 2001
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Alias: The Great
Last 10 Fights: 5-5 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 15,1980
Age: 32
Michael Katsidis Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
April 13, 2012
November 5, 2011
August 13, 2011
April 9,2011
November 27,2010
May 15,2010
September 19,2009
April 4,2009
January 31,2009
September 6,2008
March 22,2008
July 21,2007
February 17,2007
June 2,2006
March 3,2006
February 11,2006
August 19,2005
June 8,2005
May 20,2005
February 23,2005
November 6,2004
September 24,2004
July 16,2004
May 5,2004
April 8,2004
February 20,2004
December 5,2003
September 19,2003
August 22,2003
September 28,2002
July 19,2002
June 3,2002
March 9,2002
December 1,2001
Albert Mensah
Ricky Burns
Michael Lozada
Robert Guerrero
Juan Manuel Marquez
Kevin Mitchell
Vicente Escobedo
Jesus Chavez
Angel Hugo Ramirez
Juan Diaz
Joel Casamayor
Czar Amonsot
Graham Earl
Jakkirt Suwunnalirt
Nonoy Gonzales
Guillermo Mosquera
Ranee Ganoy
Addisu Tebebu
Pratet Sor Thanikul
Eduardo Enrique Alvarez
Sergio Rafael Liendo
Ivan Orlando Bustos
Singsiam Eausampan  
Singsamut Eausampan
Kongthawat Sorkitti
Fred Kinuthia   II
Fred Kinuthia
Daniel Hoskins
Mohammed Jamal Khan
Kevin O'Neill
Jay Washington
Johnny Sheferaw
James Swan
Danny Wilson
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
12
  3
12
  9
  3
12
  8
10
12
10
12
  5
  2
  5
  1
  5
  1
  2
  1
  8
  4
  1
  2
  9
10
  5
  1
  1
  4
  1
  7
12
  3
MD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
SD
TKO
UD
SD
TKO
UD
RTD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
Residence: Pattaya, Thailand
Popularity Since March 30,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Aggressiveness
Michael's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox