Michael Moorer
Michael Moorer
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 57
Wins: 52
Losses: 4
Knockouts: 40   (70%)
1st Round Knockouts: 13
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 20
1st Pro Fight: March 4, 1988
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alias: Double M
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1967
Age: 44
Amir Khan Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
February 8, 2008
October 31, 2007
August 16, 2008
March 16, 2007
December 9, 2006
December 9, 2004
July 3, 2004
January 17, 2004
August 23, 2003
March 29, 2003
August 17, 2002
February 16, 2002
December 9, 2001
July 27, 2001
January 12, 2001
November 17, 2000
November 8, 1997
March 29, 1997
November 9, 1996
June 22, 1996
May 13, 1995
November 5, 1994
April 22, 1994
December 4, 1993
June 22, 1993
April 27, 1993
February 27, 1993
November 13, 1992
May 15, 1992
March 17, 1992
February 1, 1992
November 21, 1991
July 27, 1991
June 25, 1991
April 14, 1991
December 15, 1990
August 21, 1990
April 28, 1990
February 3, 1990
December 22, 1989
November 16, 1989
June 25, 1989
April 22, 1989
February 19, 1989
January 14, 1989
December 3, 1988
November 4, 1988
October 17, 1988
October 7, 1988
August 12, 1988
August 6, 1988
June 25, 1988
June 6, 1988
May 10, 1988
April 29, 1988
March 25, 1988
March 4, 1988
Shelby Gross
Roderick Willis
Rich Boruff
Sedreck Fields
Cliff Couser
Vassiliy Jirov
Eliseo Castillo
Jose Arimatea Da Silva
Rogerio Lobo
Otis Tisdale
David Tua
Robert Davis
Terry Porter
Dale Crowe
Terrence Lewis
Lorenzo Boyd
Evander Holyfield   II
Vaughn Bean
Francois Botha
Axel Schulz
Melvin Foster
George Foreman
Evander Holyfield
Mike Evans
James Pritchard
Frankie Swindell
James Smith
Billy Wright
Bert Cooper
Everett Martin
Mike White
Bobby Crabtree
Alex Stewart
Levi Billups
Terry Davis
Danny Stonewalker
Jim MacDonald
Mario Oscar Melo
Marcellus Allen
Mike Sedillo
Jeff Thompson
Leslie Stewart
Freddie Delgado
Frankie Swindell
Victor Claudio
Ramzi Hassan
Glenn Kennedy
Carl Williams
Jorge Suero
Jordan Keepers
Terrence Walker
LaVelle Stanley
Keith McMurray
Dennis Fikes
Brett Zwierzynski
Bill Lee
Adrian Riggs
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  1
10
  1
10
  1
  9
10
  7
  1
10
  1
10
  4
  5
  2
  4
  8
12
12
12
10
10
12
10
  3
  3
10
  2
  5
10
10
  1
  4
  3
  2
  8
  3
  1
  9
  6
  1
  8
  1
  6
  2
  5
  1
  1
  2
  2
  4
  2
  2
  2
  1
  1
  1
KO
SD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
KO
UD
TKO
Draw
TKO
TKO
RTD
MD
TKO
SD
UD
KO
MD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Monessen, Pennsylvania, USA
Popularity Since June 18, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Michael's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Southpaw