Michael Spinks
Michael Spinks
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 32
Wins: 31
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 21   (66 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 11
1st Pro Fight: April 16, 1977
Height: 6' 2½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Alias: Jinx
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1956
Age: 55
Michael Spinks Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
June 27, 1988
June 15, 1987
September 6, 1986
April 19, 1986
September 21, 1985
June 6, 1985
February 23, 1985
February 25, 1984
November 25, 1983
March 18, 1983
September 18, 1982
June 12, 1982
April 11, 1982
February 13, 1982
November 7, 1981
July 18, 1981
March 28, 1981
January 24, 1981
October 18, 1980
August 2, 1980
May 4, 1980
February 24, 1980
February 1, 1980
November 24, 1979
December 15, 1978
February 15, 1978
October 22, 1977
September 13, 1977
August 23, 1977
June 1, 1977
May 7, 1977
April 16, 1977
Mike Tyson
Gerry Cooney
Steffen Tangstad
Larry Holmes   II 
Larry Holmes
Jim MacDonald
David Sears
Eddie Davis
Oscar Rivadeneyra
Dwight Muhammad Qawi
Johnny Davis
Jerry Celestine
Murray Sutherland
Mustafa Wassaja
Vonzell Johnson
Eddie Mustafa Muhammad
Marvin Johnson
Willie Taylor
Yaqui Lopez
David Conteh
Murray Sutherland
Ramon Ranquello
Johnny Wilburn
Marc Hans
Eddie Phillips
Tom Bethea
Gary Summerhays
Ray Elson
Jasper Brisbane
Joe Borden
Luis Rodriguez
Eddie Benson
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  1
  5
  4
15
15
  8
  3
12
10
15
  9
  8
  8
  6
  7
15
  4
  8
  7
  9
10
  6
  8
  1
  4
  8
  8
  1
  1
  2
  6
  1
KO
TKO
TKO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
Residence: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Popularity Since October 20, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Footwork
Michael's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox