United States
Fights: 36
Wins: 34
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 23
1st Round Knockouts: 6
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 9
1st Pro Fight: February 28, 2004
Height: 5' 9″
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado, USA
Alias: Mile High
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1980
Age: 33
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Opponent
NEXT
October 19, 2013
March 30, 2013
October 13, 2012
April 14, 2012
November 12, 2011
July 30, 2011
May 7, 2011
February 19, 2011
November 20, 2010
April 3, 2010
May 2, 2009
March 7, 2009
December 19, 2008
October 3, 2008
July 26, 2008
May 9, 2008
February 15, 2008
December 1, 2007
August 24, 2007
June 8, 2007
February 16, 2007
August 18, 2006
June 2, 2006
March 31, 2006
October 7, 2005
September 17, 2005
August 26, 2005
May 6, 2005
March 19, 2005
February 18, 2005
December 17, 2004
October 16, 2004
September 18, 2004
July 3, 2004
April 17, 2004
February 28, 2004

Ruslan Provodnikov
Brandon Rios   II
Brandon Rios
Mauricio Herrera
Breidis Prescott
Gabriel Martinez
Ray Narh
Dean Harrison
Joshua Burns
Lenin Arroyo
Juaquin Gallardo
Emmanuel Clottey
Miguel Angel Huerta
Manuel Garnica
Cesar Bazan
Michel Rosales
Jesus Rodriguez
Michael Clark
Jorge Alberto Padilla
Francisco Campos
Carlos Molina
Edvan Dos Santos Barros
Maximino Cuevas
Sergio Joel De La Torre
Jose Angel Roman
Arthur Brambila
Chad Lawshe
Solomon Tellez
Hilario Lopez
Felipe Campana
Fernando Chacon
Andrew Keon
Candelario Garcia
Robert Howard
Rudy Cruz
Istafa Jihad

Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
10
12
  7
10
10
10
  3
  4
  3
  2
  8
10
  4
  4
  4
  7
10
  1
  8
  2
  8
  8
  5
  8
  6
  6
  3
  3
  6
  2
  3
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1

RTD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
RTD
RTD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
MD
UD
RTD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
Residence: Thornton, Colorado, USA
Popularity Since December 20, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Pressure
Talk All About Alvarado right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Official Website: