United States
Fights: 27
Wins: 26
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 19 
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 7
1st Pro Fight: December 16, 2005
Height: 6' 0"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Alias: M.J.
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1983
Age: 30
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
June 9, 2012
December 3, 2011
June 25, 2011
February 19, 2011
November 13, 2010
July 9, 2010
April 17, 2010
February 27, 2010
November 7, 2009
August 8, 2009
March 6, 2009
December 5, 2008
August 29, 2008
May 9, 2008
March 28, 2008
November 9, 2007
October 5, 2007
August 31, 2007
July 20, 2007
May 4, 2007
March 2, 2007
January 15, 2007
November 17, 2006
September 29, 2006
August 2, 2006
March 3, 2006
December 16, 2005

Randall Bailey
Sebastian Andres Lujan
Raul Munoz
Jesus Soto Karass   II
Jesus Soto Karass
Irving Garcia
Hector Munoz
Henry Bruseles
Raul Pinzon
Lenin Arroyo
Dairo Esalas
Luciano Perez
Juliano Ramos
Gilbert Venegas
Germaine Sanders
Israel Cardona
Richard Hall
Martinus Clay
Doel Carrasquillo
Gilbert Guevara
Francisco Maldonado
Donnie Fosmire
Jason Jordan
Todd Brad Dillon
Ronny Glover
Chris Gray
Jason Thompson

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

11
12
  2
12
10
  5
  5
10
  5
10
  2
  3
  6
  8
  8
  3
  1
  5
  2
  1
  2
  3
  1
  1
  1
  2
  4

KO
UD
TKO
UD
MD
KO
TKO
UD
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Popularity Since December 30, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Speed/Power
Talk All About Jones Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
Facebook:
AWOB Popularity: