Denmark
Fights: 49
Wins: 46
Losses: 3
Knockouts: 35  
1st Rd Knockouts: 6
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: March 20, 1998
Height: 6' 1"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
Alias: Viking Warrior
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March  1, 1979
Age: 35
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
May 25, 2013
December 8, 2012
May 19, 2012
June 4, 2011
April 24, 2010
November 21, 2009
September 12, 2009
October 25,2008
June 21, 2008
November 3, 2007
March 24, 2007
October 14,2006
January 14, 2006
June 8, 2005
November 12, 2004
June 11, 2004
March 13, 2004
October 24, 2003
April 11, 2003
November 29, 2002
November 8, 2002
October 4, 2002
May 24, 2002
March 15, 2002
February 8, 2002
November 16, 2001
October 13, 2001
April 27, 2001
March 9, 2001
February 9, 2001
September 1, 2000
April 28, 2000
March 31, 2000
March 4, 2000
February 18, 2000
January 14, 2000
May 4, 1999
April 16, 1999
March 19, 1999
February 12, 1999
November 27, 1998
November 6, 1998
October 16, 1998
September 18, 1998
September 4, 1998
June 5,1998
May 1, 1998
April 4, 1998
March 20, 1998

Carl Froch   II
Brian Magee
Allan Green
Mehdi Bouadla
Carl Froch
Andre Ward
Gusmyr Perdomo
Danilo Haussler
Dimitri Sartison
Joe Calzaghe
Librado Andrade
Markus Beyer
Eric Lucas
Anthony Mundine
Manny Siaca
Andre Thysse
Julio Cesar Green
Henry Porras
Craig Cummings
Dingaan Thobela
Dean Williams
Gerard Zdziarski
Orlando Javier Acuna
Arthur Allen
Manny Sobral
Fernando Hernandez
David Mendez
Rodrigues Moungo
Miguel Julio
Patrick Rubes
Tony Menefee
Kevin Hall
Tom Younan
Israel Ponce
Charles Whittaker
Sidney Mxoli Msutu
Jean Paul D'Alessandro
Jose Maquina Rojas
Alejandro De Leon
Jaime Balboa
Dean Martin
Anthony Ivory
Edwin Murillo
Sammy Sparkman
Terry Clark
Rick Stockton
Alex Lubo
Michael Corleone
Kelly Mays

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
  3
  4
  6
12
11
  4
  3
12
12
12
  3
10
12
  7
11
  1
  9
  3
12
  1
  8
  7
  6
  5
  2
  6
  4
  3
  2
  6
  2
  3
  2
  3
  6
  6
  2
  6
  6
  6
  6
  2
  1
  1
  1
  4
  3
  1

UD
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TD
TKO
KO
KO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
UD
UD
KO
UD
KO
UD
UD
KO
KO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
Residence: Principauté de Monaco, Monaco
Popularity Since April 19,2011
Signature: Chin/Aggression
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Sign InView Entries
Talk All About  Kessler Right Here
Click on poster to view: