United States
Fights: 61
Wins: 56
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 37   (61%)
1st Rd Knockouts: 2
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 21
1st Pro Fight: October 29,1960
Height: 6' 3"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Alias: The Greatest
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 17,1942
Age: 72
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
December 11,1981
October 2,1980
September 15,1978
February 15,1978
September 29,1977
May 16,1977
September 28,1976
May 24,1976
April 30,1976
February 20,1976
October 1,1975
June 30,1975
May 16,1975
March 24,1975
October 30,1974
January 28,1974
October 20,1973
September 10,1973
March 31,1973
February 14,1973
November 21,1972
September 20,1972
July 19,1972
June 27,1972
May 1,1972
April 1,1972
December 26,1971
November 17,1971
July 26,1971
March 8,1971
December 7,1970
October 26,1970
March 22,1967
February 6,1967
November 14,1966
September 10,1966
August 6,1966
May 21,1966
March 29,1966
November 22,1965
May 25,1965
February 25,1964
June 18,1963
March 13,1963
January 24,1963
November 15,1962
July 20,1962
May 19,1962
April 23,1982
February 28,1962
February 10,1962
November 29,1961
October 7,1961
July 22,1961
June 26,1961
April 19,1961
February 21,1961
February 7,1961
January 17,1961
December 27,1960
October 29,1960
Trevor Berbick
Larry Holmes
Leon Spinks   II
Leon Spinks
Earnie Shavers
Alfredo Evangelista
Ken Norton   III
Richard Dunn
Jimmy Young
Jean-Pierre Coopman
Joe Frazier   III
Joe Bugner   II
Ron Lyle
Chuck Wepner
George Foreman
Joe Frazier   II
Rudi Lubbers
Ken Norton   II
Ken Norton
Joe Bugner
Bob Foster
Floyd Patterson   II
Alvin Lewis
Jerry Quarry   II
George Chuvalo
Mac Foster
Juergen Blin
Buster Mathis
Jimmy Ellis
Joe Frazier
Oscar Bonavena
Jerry Quarry
Zora Folley
Ernie Terrell
Cleveland Williams
Karl Mildenberger
Brian London
Henry Cooper   II
George Chuvalo
Floyd Patterson
Sonny Liston   II
Sonny Liston
Henry Cooper
Doug Jones
Charlie Powell
Archie Moore
Alejandro Lavorante
Billy Daniels
George Logan
Don Warner
Sonny Banks
Willi Besmanoff
Alex Miteff
Alonzo Johnson
Duke Sabedong
LaMar Clark
Donnie Fleeman
Jimmy Robinson
Tony Esperti
Herb Siler
Tunney Hunsaker
Loss
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
10
10
15
15
15
15
15
  5
15
  5
14
15
11
15
  8
12
12
12
12
12
  8
  7
11
  7
12
15
  7
12
12
15
15
  3
  7
15
  3
12
  3
  6
15
12
  1
  6
  5
10
  3
4
  5
  7
  4
  4
  4
  7
  6
10
10
  2
  7
  1
  3
  4
  6
UD
RTD
UD
SD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
KO
RTD
UD
TKO
KO
KO
UD
UD
SD
SD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
RTD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
Residence: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Popularity Since April 1,2011
Signature: The Rope Adope
Stance: Orthodox
Talk All About Ali Right Here
Sign InView Entries
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.ali.com/
Facebook:
Twitter: