United Kingdom
Fights: 27
Wins: 26
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 12  
1st Rd Knockouts: 1
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 8
1st Pro Fight: July 23, 2005
Height: 6' 1½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Caerphilly, Wales, U.K.
Alias: Clev
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1987
Age: 27
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
August 17, 2013
April 20, 2013
November 10, 2012
February 25, 2012
October 15, 2011
May 21, 2011
December 11, 2010
September 18, 2010
February 13, 2010
October 9, 2009
July 18, 2009
May 22, 2009
February 13, 2009
December 12, 2008
October 10, 2008
April 19, 2008
November 3, 2007
July 21, 2007
April 7, 2007
November 18, 2006
October 14, 2006
July 8, 2006
June 1, 2006
March 4, 2006
December 4, 2005
September 10, 2005
July 23, 2005

Sergey Kovalev
Robin Krasniqi
Shawn Hawk
Tommy Karpency
Tony Bellew
Aleksy Kuziemski
Nadjib Mohammedi
Karo Murat
Antonio Brancalion
Courtney Fry
Danny McIntosh
Billy Boyle
Samson Onyango
Douglas Otieno Okol
Tony Oakey
Antonio Baker
Joey Vegas
Ayitey Powers
Nick Okoth
Varuzhan Davtyan
Tony Quigley
Mark Phillips
Brendan Halford
Jon Foster
Lance Hall
Darren Gethin
Ernie Smith

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  4
12
  8
12
12
  4
12
10
  5
  8
  7
  2
  1
  4
12
  8
  8
  6
  8
  4
  5
  4
  4
  4
  3
  4
  4

TKO
UD
TKO
UD
MD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
UD
PTS
KO
PTS
PTS
TKO
PTS
PTS
PTS
TKO
PTS
PTS
Residence: Cefn Fforest, Wales, U.K.
Popularity Since January 3, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Right Hand
Talk All About  Cleverly Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view: