Nikolay Valuev
Nikolay Valuev
To Become A Member Click Here
Russia
Pro-Fights: 53
Wins: 50
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 34   (64 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 13
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 16
1st Pro Fight: October 15, 1993
Height: 7' 0"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia
Alias: The Russian Giant
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1973
Age: 38
Nikolay Valuev Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
November 7, 2009
December 20, 2008
August 30, 2008
February 16, 2008
September 29, 2007
April 14, 2007
January 20, 2007
October 7, 2006
June 3, 2006
December 17, 2005
October 1, 2005
May 14, 2005
February 12, 2005
November 20, 2004
October 9, 2004
July 24, 2004
April 17, 2004
February 28, 2004
October 4, 2003
August 16, 2003
July 18, 2003
March 15, 2003
October 10, 2002
July 21, 2002
June 15, 2002
September 28, 2001
June 30, 2001
March 6, 2001
October 29, 2000
June 6, 2000
March 10, 2000
December 15, 1999
June 25, 1999
May 7, 1999
February 13, 1999
January 22, 1999
December 19, 1998
June 9, 1998
March 14, 1998
December 6, 1997
November 8, 1997
September 27, 1997
August 21, 1997
July 26, 1997
May 31, 1997
May 9, 1997
March 21, 1997
November 26, 1996
October 8, 1996
February 16, 1995
April 15, 1994
February 22, 1994
October 15, 1993
David Haye
Evander Holyfield
John Ruiz   II
Siarhei Liakhovich
Jean Francois Bergeron
Ruslan Chagaev
Jameel McCline
Monte Barrett
Owen Beck
John Ruiz
Larry Donald
Clifford Etienne
Attila Levin
Gerald Nobles
Paolo Vidoz
Richard Bango
Marcelo Fabian
Dicky Ryan
Otis Tisdale
Bob Mirovic
Vitali Shkraba   II
Pedro Daniel Franco
Kostyantyn Pryziuk
Taras Bydenko
Yaroslav Zavorotnyi
Toakipa Tasefa
George Linberger
Vitali Shkraba
Tone Fiso
Yuriy Yelistratov
Yuri Nikolaev
Alexey Varakin
James McQueen
Andreas Sidon
John Tupou
Alexey Osokin
Evgeny Odolsky
James Gaines
Jim Huffman
Sinclair Babb
Alarim Uysal
Kevin Rosier
August Tanuvasa
Rodney Harris
Terrell Nelson
Manao Navuilawa
Patrick Slade
Darren Fearn
Neil Kirkwood
Sergey Anikeev
Alexey Tsygankov
Alexander Vasiliev
John Morton
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
12
12
12
12
12
  3
11
  3
12
12
  3
  3
  4
  9
  6
  8
  1
  1
  8
  4
12
  3
12
  3
12
  1
  4
  1
12
  2
  1
  1
  6
  4
  6
  1
  6
  2
  1
  2
  1
  1
  4
  2
  1
  1
  1
  2
  2
  3
  4
  2
MD
MD
UD
UD
UD
MD
RTD
TKO
TKO
MD
MD
KO
TKO
DQ
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
UD
RTD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
NC
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
PTS
TKO
Residence: Saint Petersburg, Russia
Popularity Since May 16, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Giant Boxer
Nikolay's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox