Philippines
Fights: 34
Wins: 32
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 21 
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: February 22,2001
Height: 5' 6"
Boxing Style: Counter Puncher
Birth Place: Talibon, Bohol, Philippines
Alias: The Filipino Flash
Last 10 Fights: 9-1 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: November 16,1982
Age: 31
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.filipinoflash.com/
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
November 9, 2013
April 13, 2013
December 15, 2012
October 13, 2012
July 7, 2012
February 4, 2011
October 22, 2011
February 19,2011
December 4,2010
July 10,2010
February 13,2010
August 15,2009
April 15,2009
November 1,2008
December 1,2007
July 7,2007
May 12,2007
October 7,2006
July 29,2006
January 20,2006
November 5,2005
October 1,2005
July 2,2005
May 13,2005
November 12,2004
June 18,2004
June 27,2003
November 2,2002
September 1,2002
May 31,2002
July 3,2001
June 8,2001
March 10,2001
February 22,2001





Vic Darchinyan   II
Guillermo Rigondeaux
Jorge Arce
Toshiaki Nishioka
Jeffrey Mathebula
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr
Omar Andres Narvaez
Fernando Montiel
Volodymyr Sydorenko
Hernan Marquez
Manuel Vargas
Rafael Concepcion
Raul Martinez
Moruti Mthalane
Luis Maldonado
Vic Darchinyan
Kevin Hudgins
Oscar Andrade
Jose Luis Cardenas
Kahren Harutyunyan
Ilido Julio
Daniel Gonzalez
Larry Olvera
Paulino Villalobos
Gilberto Bolanos
Ricardo Barrera
Jorge Lopez
Mark Sales
Kaichon Sor Vorapin
Noel Alma
Jose Luis Torres
Saul Santoyo
Rosendo Sanchez
Jose Lazaro



Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won


  9
12
  3
  9
12
12
12
  2
  4
  8
  3
12
  4
  6
  8
  5
  1
12
  2
10
  8
  1
  6
  6
  8
  4
  1
  8
  2
  1
  1
  4
  5
  1


TKO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
SD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
SD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
KO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
KO

Residence: San Leandro, California, USA
Popularity Since February 20,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature:  Left Hook
Talk All About  Donaire Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity: