Oscar Larios
Oscar Larios
To Become A Member Click Here
Mexico
Pro-Fights: 71
Wins: 63
Loses: 7
Knockouts: 39   (55 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 3
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 15
1st Pro Fight: January 14, 1994
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Alias: Chololo
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: November 1, 1976
Age: 35
Oscar Larios Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
March 12, 2009
October 16, 2008
August 2, 2008
May 31, 2008
February 22, 2008
July 21, 2007
March 31, 2007
December 14, 2006
October 6, 2006
July 2, 2006
December 3, 2005
July 16, 2005
February 10, 2005
November 27, 2004
August 20, 2004
June 11, 2004
March 6, 2004
November 22, 2003
September 7, 2003
April 26, 2003
January 16, 2003
November 1, 2002
August 24, 2002
May 17, 2002
March 8, 2002
December 7, 2001
October 19, 2001
March 17, 2001
January 19, 2001
September 16, 2000
June 24, 2000
December 17, 1999
October 16, 1999
September 3, 1999
June 25, 1999
May 15, 1999
April 9, 1999
February 12, 1999
November 21, 1998
October 23, 1998
October 9, 1998
September 1, 1998
August 15, 1998
July 31, 1998
June 6, 1998
March 31, 1998
December 5, 1997
September 18, 1997
August 1, 1997
July 4, 1997
April 12, 1997
January 31, 1997
December 20, 1996
November 22, 1996
September 6, 1996
July 5, 1996
May 24, 1995
May 9, 1996
March 29, 1996
March 1, 1996
November10, 1995
September 23, 1995
August 26, 1995
June 30, 1995
March 17, 1995
February 18, 1995
February 6, 1995
June 18, 1994
April 23, 1994
February 18, 1994
January 14, 1994
Takahiro Ao   II
Takahiro Ao
Marlon Aguilar
Feider Viloria
Arturo Gomez
Jorge Linares
Luis Cid Pacheco
Ramon Mendez
Roberto Bonilla
Manny Pacquiao
Israel Vazquez   III
Wayne McCullough   II
Wayne McCullough
Nedal Hussein
Ivan Alvarez   II
Jesus Salvador Perez
Shigeru Nakazato   II
Napapol Sor Rungvisai
Kozo Ishii
Shigeru Nakazato
Marcos Licona
Willie Jorrin   II
Manabu Fukushima
Israel Vazquez   II
Darryl Pinckney
Ivan Alvarez
Angel Chacon
John Lowey
Willie Jorrin
Sammy Ventura   II
Cesar Soto
Saul Briseno   II
Jorge Munoz
Sammy Ventura
Agustin Lorenzo
Saul Briseno
Miguel Angel Escamilla
Alberto Martinez
Javier Calderon
Agapito Sanchez
Pedro Ramirez
Gregorio Medina
Antonio Ramirez
Pedro Ayala
Javier Lucas
Ulises Flores
Miguel Ochoa
Jose Francisco Sarabia
Carlos Madrid   II
Israel Melendez   II
Israel Vazquez
Valente Flores
Carlos Madrid
Jose Rodriguez
Israel Melendez
Arturo Gonzalez
Marco Mora
Alvaro Garcia
Oscar Galindo
Eustolio Albino
Roberto Vera Ibarra
Manuel Ramirez
Cecilio Marino Jimenez
Jose Aldas
Gabino Reyes
Fernando Ramirez
Juan Macias
Ismael Garcia
Fernando Vega
Pedro Lopez
David Garcia
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
12
  7
  5
12
10
10
10
  4
12
  3
10
12
12
10
10
12
10
  2
12
10
  1
  8
12
  8
12
12
10
12
  1
12
10
12
  2
  6
12
10
  4
  2
  5
  2
  2
  8
  2
  7
  7
  2
10
  1
  2
  1
  2
  4
  2
10
  2
  2
  1
  8
  2
  4
  3
  4
  5
  4
  2
  2
  3
  4
  3
  1
UD
SD
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
PTS
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
SD
Draw
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
KO
PTS
KO
PTS
KO
PTS
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
PTS
KO
KO
Residence: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Popularity Since March 20, 2012
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Slick Style
Oscar's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox