United States
Fights: 39
Wins: 33
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 7 
1st Rd Knockouts: 1
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 13
1st Pro Fight: July 7, 2001
Height: 5' 8"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alias: Magic Man
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 2 Ko's
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1980
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
April 19, 2014
December 7, 2013
June 22, 2013
October 20, 2012
April 29, 2012
October 15, 2011
April 9, 2011
December 18, 2010
May 15, 2010
December 12, 2009
August 22, 2009
April 25, 2009
November 22, 2008
May 24, 2008
January 5, 2008
June 16, 2007
February 17, 2007
June 10, 2006
February 10, 2006
August 25, 2005
December 4, 2004
June 17, 2004
April 22, 2004
December 6, 2003
October 24, 2003
August 1, 2003
June 3, 2003
November 23, 2002
October 13, 2002
August 30, 2002
July 26, 2002
May 30, 2002
April 12, 2002
January 18, 2002
December 7, 2001
November 23, 2001
November 10, 2001
July 26, 2001
July 7, 2001

Shawn Porter
Zab Judah
Adrien Broner
Pablo Cesar Cano
Vyacheslav Senchenko
Orlando Lora
Jose Miguel Cotto
Michael Lozada
Amir Khan
Juan Diaz   II
Juan Diaz
Christopher Fernandez
Ricky Hatton
Lovemore N'dou   II
Herman Ngoudjo
Lovemore N'dou
Edner Cherry
Miguel Cotto
Donald Camarena
Jeremy Yelton
Sandro Casamonica
Ramiro Cano
Rocky Martinez
Paul Delgado
Jesus Abel Santiago
Kevin Watts
Shad Howard
Paul Delgado
Chad Lawshe
Anthony Simpkins
Jadschi Green
Andre Baker
Sterling Gethers
Antonio Young
Jose LaPorte
Cornell Jackson
Luis Melendez
Robert Sowers
Thadeus Parker

Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  4
12
12
12
  9
10
10
  6
11
12
12
  8
11
12
12
12
10
12
10
  8
  7
10
10
  8
  8
  6
  6
  8
6
  2
  6
  6
  4
  6
  4
  4
  3
  4
  1

TKO
UD
SD
SD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
TKO
SD
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
SD
UD
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Popularity Since July 16, 2011
Signature: Flair/Flash
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Malignaggi Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Facebook: