Paul Williams
Paul Williams
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 43
Wins: 41
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 27  
1st Round Knockouts: 11
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: July 21, 2000
Height: 6' 1"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Alias: The Punisher
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 3 Ko's
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1981
Age: 30
Paul Williams Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
January 21, 2012
July 9, 2011
November 20, 2010
May 8, 2010
December 5, 2009
April 11, 2009
November 29, 2008
September 25, 2008
June 7, 2008
February 9, 2008
July 14, 2007
November 4, 2006
August 19, 2006
May 27, 2006
April 12, 2006
December 2, 2005
September 30, 2005
April 22, 2005
November 11, 2004
September 23, 2004
May 7, 2004
February 6, 2004
November 7, 2003
August 26, 2003
January 3, 2003
October 18, 2002
July 27, 2002
April 5, 2002
January 4, 2002
December 7, 2001
September 29, 2001
August 25, 2001
July 3, 2001
March 31, 2001
January 27, 2001
December 14, 2000
December 9, 2000
October 28, 2000
October 19, 2000
September 30, 2000
August 18, 2000
August 1, 2000
July 21, 2000
Nobuhiro Ishida
Erislandy Lara
Sergio Martinez   II
Kermit Cintron
Sergio Martinez
Ronald Wright
Verno Phillips
Andy Kolle
Carlos Quintana   II
Carlos Quintana
Antonio Margarito
Santos Pakau
Sharmba Mitchell
Walter Dario Matthysse
Sergio Rios
Alfonso Sanchez
Marteze Logan
Terrance Cauthen
Sammy Sparkman
Javier Hector Valadez
Luis Hernandez
Rodolfo Gomez
Arturo Rodriguez
Benjie Marquez
Earl Jackson
Joshua Onyango
Gary Grant
Laatekwei Hammond
Agustin Silva
Mahan Washington
Willie McDonald
Robert Muhammad
Rhon Roberts
Miguel Aquila   II
Henry Hawkins
Miguel Aquila
Rohan Nanton
Eleser Ortega
James Young
Adrian McNeil
Richard Burns
Matt Hill
Jeremy Mickelson
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
12
  2
  4
12
12
  8
  1
  1
12
12
  6
  4
10
  2
  5
  8
10
  4
  1
10
  4
  1
  3
  2
  6
  2
  6
  4
  3
  1
  5
  4
  3
  1
  2
  1
  1
  3
  1
  1
  1
  4
UD
MD
KO
TD
MD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
DQ
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
PTS
Residence: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Popularity Since April 30, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Punch Output
Paul's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Southpaw