Ray Mancini
Ray Mancini
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 34
Wins: 29
Loses: 5
Knockouts: 23   (68%)
1st Round Knockouts: 9
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 13
1st Pro Fight: October 18, 1979
Height: 5' 4½″"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Alias: Boom Boom
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: March 4, 1961
Age: 51
Ray Mancini Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
April 3, 1992
March 6, 1989
February 16, 1985
June 1, 1984
January 14, 1984
November 25, 1993
September 15, 1983
February 6, 1983
November 13, 1982
July 24, 1982
May 8, 1982
January 23, 1982
December 26, 1981
October 3, 1981
July 19, 1981
May 16, 1981
April 2, 1981
March 12, 1981
December 17, 1980
December 9, 1980
October 28, 1980
September 9, 1980
July 30, 1980
July 23, 1980
June 18, 1980
April 30, 1980
March 17, 1980
January 26, 1980
January 22, 1980
January 15, 1980
December 14, 1979
November 24, 1979
November 13, 1979
October 18, 1979
Greg Haugen
Hector Camacho
Livingstone Bramble   II
Livingstone Bramble
Bobby Chacon
Johnny Torres
Orlando Romero
George Feeney
Deuk-Koo Kim
Ernesto Espana
Arturo Frias
Julio Valdez
Manuel Abedoy
Alexis Arguello
Jose Luis Ramirez
Jorge Morales
Al Ford
Norman Goins
Marvin Ladson
Kelvin Lampkin
Bobby Plegge
Johnny Summerhays
Jaime Nava
Leon Smith
Trevor Evelyn
Bobby Sparks
Antonio Rutledge
Ramiro Hernandez
Charlie Evans
Dale Gordon
Roberto Perez
Ricky Patterson
Lou Daniels
Phil Bowen
Loss
Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
7
12
15
14
  3
  1
  9
10
14
  6
  1
10
  2
14
12
  9
10
  2
  1
  2
  6
10
10
  1
  2
  1
  1
  3
  2
  1
  1
  2
  6
  1
TKO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
RTD
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
PTS
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
PTS
KO
Residence: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Popularity Since June 13, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Pressure
Ray's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox