Ray Mercer
Ray Mercer
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 44
Wins: 36
Losses: 7
Knockouts: 26
1st Round Knockouts: 11
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: February 24, 1989
Height: 6' 1"
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Alias: Merciless
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 5 Ko's 
Date Of Birth: April 4, 1961
Age: 51
Ray Mercer  Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
January 26, 2008
September 15, 2007
August 26, 2005
June 24, 2005
February 28, 2004
November 11, 2003
August 23, 2003
June 29, 2002
February 23, 2002
October 13, 2001
March 17, 2001
February 11, 2001
December 18, 1999
February 21, 1998
December 14, 1996
May 10, 1996
May 20, 1995
July 28, 1994
November 19, 1993
October 6, 1993
August 12, 1993
February 6, 1993
December 10, 1992
October 7, 1992
February 7, 1992
October 18, 1991
January 11, 1991
August 5, 1990
May 31, 1990
March 2, 1990
January 15, 1990
December 7, 1989
November 14, 1989
October 17, 1989
September 19, 1989
September 5, 1989
August 15, 1989
July 15, 1989
June 12, 1989
May 16, 1989
March 28, 1989
March 4, 1989
February 24, 1989
Derric Rossy
Mikael Lindblad
Shannon Briggs
Darroll Wilson
Steve Pannell
Shawn Robinson
Mario Cawley
Wladimir Klitschko
Troy Weida
Brian Scott
Don Steele
Jeff Pegues
Jimmy Haynes
Leo Loiacono
Tim Witherspoon
Lennox Lewis
Evander Holyfield
Marion Wilson
Jesse Ferguson   II
Mark Wills
Tony Willis
Jesse Ferguson
Jerry Halstead
Mike Dixon
Larry Holmes
Tommy Morrison
Francesco Damiani
Bert Cooper
Lionel Washington
Kimmuel Odum
Wesley Watson
Ossie Ocasio
Jerry Jones
Eddie Richardson
Arthel Lawhorne
Dino Homsey
Tracy Thomas
Al Evans
Ken Crosby
David Hopkins
Garing Lane
Luis Walford
Jesse McGhee
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
-------
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
12
  1
  7
10
  3
  3
  3
  6
  1
  2
  5
  2
  1
  2
10
10
10
10
10
10
  1
10
  2
  7
12
  5
  9
12
  4
12
  5
  8
  8
  1
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1
  4
  1
  3
UD
KO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
MD
UD
Draw
SD
UD
KO
UD
RTD
TKO
UD
TKo
KO
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
SD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
UD
KO
TKO
Residence: Union City, New Jersey, USA
Popularity Since October 25, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Ray's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox