Nicaragua
Fights: 39
Wins: 29
Losses: 8
Knockouts: 23   (59%)
1st Round Knockouts: 4
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 17
1st Pro Fight: August 29, 1993
Height: 5' 9"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Managua, Nicaragua
Alias: El Matador
Last 10 Fights: 5-5 1 Ko's
Date Of Birth: October 3, 1973
Age: 40
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
March 12, 2011
December 17, 2010
September 27, 2008
November 23, 2007
May 6, 2006
August 13, 2005
October 2, 2002
April 17, 2004
December 13, 2003
July 12, 2003
January 25, 2003
March 30, 2002
July 28, 2001
February 3, 2001
December 16, 2000
November 24, 2000
August 31, 2000
July 28, 2000
June 3, 2000
May 6, 2000
April 7, 2000
March 18, 2000
November 27, 1999
September 25, 1999
July 24, 1999
June 12, 1999
April 24, 1999
March 13, 1999
September 13, 1998
May 16, 1998
January 6, 1998
December 16, 1995
September 30, 1995
February 18, 1995
January 28, 1995
May 20, 1994
February 16, 1994
February 1, 1994
August 29, 1993
Miguel  Cotto
Michael Walker
Shane Mosley
Fernando Vargas
Oscar De La Hoya
Michele Piccirillo
Felix Trinidad
Eric Mitchell
Cory Spinks
Vernon Forrest   II
Vernon Forrest
Andrew Lewis   II
Andrew Lewis
Elias Cruz
Adolfo Salazar
Elvis Guerrero
Feliberto Alvarez
Walter Palacios
Elio Ortiz
Manuel De la Rosa
German Espinales   II
Marco Antonio Avendano
Diosbelys Hurtado
Giovanni Duran
Jose Cordoba
Walter Palacios
Henry Castillo   II
Rafael Valdes
Henry Castillo
Roger Benito Flores
German Espinales
Miguel Angel Perez   II
Adolfo Mendez
Benjamin Rivas
Miguel Angel Perez
David Salguera
Miguel Baltazar
Jose Morales
Humberto Aranda
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
12
  9
12
12
  6
12
  8
10
12
12
  3
  5
  2
  3
  1
  2
12
10
10
  1
  4
  2
  2
  4
  1
  8
  7
  1
10
10
  4
  3
  2
  8
  6
  6
  3
  3
  6
TKO
TKO
KO
MD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
MD
MD
TKO
TKO
NC
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
KO
KO
TKO
Draw
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
PTS
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
Residence: Managua, Nicaragua
Popularity Since May 20, 2011
Signature: Bad Boy/ Trash Talk
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Mayorga Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: