Ricky Hatton
Ricky Hatton
To Become A Member Click Here
United Kingdom
Pro-Fights: 47
Wins: 45
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 32   (68 %)
1st Round Knockouts: 5
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: September  11,1997
Height: 5' 7½"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Stockport, Cheshire, U.K.
Alias: The Hitman
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: October 16,1978
Age: 33
Ricky Hatton Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
May 2,2009
November 22,2008
May 24,2008
December 8,2007
June 23,2007
January 20,2007
May 13,2006
November 26,2005
June 4,2005
December 11,2004
October 1,2004
June 12,2004
April 3,2004
December 13,2003
September 27,2003
April 5,2003
December 14,2002
September 28,2002
June 1,2002
February 9,2002
December 15,2001
October 27,2001
September 15,2001
July 7,2001
March 26,2001
October 21,2000
September 23,2000
June 10,2000
May 16,2000
March 25,2000
January 29,2000
December 11,1999
October 9,1999
July 17,1999
May 29,1999
April 3,1999
February 27,1999
December 19,1998
October 31,1998
Septmber 19,1998
July 18,1998
May 30,1998
April 18,1998
March 27,1998
January 17,1998
December 19,1997
September 11,1997
Manny Pacquiao
Paul Malignaggi
Juan Lazcano
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Jose Luis Castillo
Juan Urango
Luis Collazo
Carlos Maussa
Kostya Tszyu
Ray Oliveira
Michael Stewart
Carlos Wilfredo Vilches
Dennis Holbaek Pedersen
Ben Tackie
Aldo Nazareno Rios
Vince Phillips
Joe Hutchinson
Stephen Smith
Eamonn Magee
Mikhail Krivolapov
Justin Rowsell
Freddie Pendleton
John Bailey
Jason Rowland
Tony Pep
Jon Thaxton
Giuseppe Lauri
Gilbert Quiros
Ambioris Figuero
Pedro Alonso Teran
Leoncio Garces
Mark Winters
Bernard Paul
Mark Ramsey
Dillon Carew
Brian Coleman
Tommy Peacock
Paul Denton
Kevin Carter
Pascal Montulet
Anthony Campbell
Mark Ramsey
Karl Taylor
Paul Salmon
David Thompson
Robert Alvarez
Colin McAuley
Loss
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  2
11
12
10
  4
12
12
  9
11
10
  5
12
  6
12
  9
12
  4
  2
12
  9
  2
  2
  5
  4
  4
12
  5
  2
  4
  4
  3
  4
  4
  6
  5
  2
  2
  6
  1
  2
  6
  6
  1
  1
  1
  4
  1
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
UD
UD
KO
RTD
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
RTD
UD
KO
DQ
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
PTS
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
PTS
PTS
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
Residence: Manchester, Lancashire, U.K.
Popularity Since April 2,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Aggression/Power
Ricky's
  If You Write,They May Read It!
So Let Them Know what you think!
Stance: Orthodox