United States
Fights: 45
Wins: 43
Loses: 1
Knockouts: 33   (73%)
1st Rd Knockouts: 11
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 19
1st Pro Fight: March 6, 1989
Height: 6' 5"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alias: Big Daddy
Last 10 Fights: 9-0 4 Ko's  1 Draw
Date Of Birth: August 10,1967
Age: 46
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
December 13, 2008
April 7, 2005
September 25, 2004
December 14, 1996
July 11, 1996
November 4, 1995
June 17, 1995
March 11, 1995
December 3, 1994
August 13, 1994
November 6, 1993
May 22, 1993
February 6, 1993
November 13, 1992
July 18, 1992
May 8, 1992
April 7, 1992
December 13, 1991
October 29, 1991
August 9, 1991
July 23, 1991
June 28, 1991
April 20, 1991
March 2, 1991
December 14, 1990
October 25, 1990
September 7, 1990
July 8, 1990
May 8, 1990
April 14, 1990
April 1, 1990
February 20, 1990
December 14, 1989
November 28, 1989
November 18, 1989
November 4, 1989
October 19, 1989
September 19, 1989
September 15, 1989
September 3, 1989
July 15, 1989
July 2, 1989
May 9, 1989
April 14, 1989
March 6, 1989
Gene Pukall
Billy Zumbrun
Marcus Rhode
Andrew Golota   II
Andrew Golota
Evander Holyfield   III
Jorge Luis Gonzalez
Herbie Hide
Larry Donald
Buster Mathis Jr.
Evander Holyfield   II
Jesse Ferguson
Michael Dokes
Evander Holyfield
Pierre Coetzer
Everett Martinb
Conroy Nelson
Elijah Tillery   II
Elijah Tillery
Bruce Seldon
Philipp Brown
Rodolfo Marin
Tony Tubbs
Tyrell Biggs
Tony Morrison
Bert Cooper
Pinklon Thomas
Art Tucker
Jesus Contreras
Eddie Gonzales
Robert Colay
Mike Robinson
Charles Woolard
Art Card
Don Askew
Garing Lane
Mike Acey
Earl Lewis
Anthony Hayes
Lee Moore
Lorenzo Canady
Antonio Whiteside
Garing Lane
Tracy Thomas
Lionel Butler
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  8
10
  2
  9
  7
  8
  6
  6
12
  4
12
  2
  1
12
  7
  5
  1
  4
  1
  1
  3
  2
10
  8
  1
  2
  8
  3
  1
  8
  2
  3
  2
  3
  1
  4
  1
  1
  1
  1
  2
  1
  4
  3
  2
UD
SD
TKO
DQ
DQ
TKO
KO
KO
UD
NC
MD
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
DQ
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
RTD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
Residence: Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
Popularity Since April 27,2011
Signature: Size/Power
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Bowe Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: