United States
Fights: 36
Wins: 31
Losses: 2
Knockouts: 18  
1st Rd Knockouts: 5
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 12
1st Pro Fight: April 22, 2001
Height: 5' 8"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Gilroy, California, USA
Alias: The Ghost
Last 10 Fights: 8-1 2 Ko's   1 NC
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1983
Age: 31
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:   http://www.robertguerrero.com/
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
April 4, 2013
November 24, 2012
July 28, 2012
April 9, 2011
November 6, 2010
July 31, 2010
April 30, 2010
August 22, 2009
June 12, 2009
March 7, 2009
January 24, 2009
February 29, 2008
November 3, 2007
February 23, 2007
November 4, 2006
September 2, 2006
June 23, 2006
May 18, 2006
December 2, 2005
September 16, 2005
April 1, 2005
December 9, 2004
June 3, 2004
April 24, 2004
March 14, 2004
June 8, 2003
May 4, 2003
December 20, 2002
July 3, 2002
April 14, 2002
March 10, 2002
February 8, 2002
January 25, 2002
November 2, 2001
September 29, 2001
April 22, 2001

Floyd Mayweather Jr
Andre Berto
Selcuk Aydin
Michael Katsidis
Vicente Escobedo
Joel Casamayor
Roberto David Arrieta
Malcolm Klassen
Efren Hinojosa
Daud Cino Yordan
Edel Ruiz
Jason Litzau
Martin Honorio
Spend Abazi
Orlando Salido
Eric Aiken
Gamaliel Diaz   II
Sandro Marcos
Gamaliel Diaz
Sammy Ventura
Adrian Valdez
Cesar Figueroa
Enrique Sanchez
Juan Polo Perez
Julian Rodriguez
Jose Luis Tula
David Vasquez
Jose Alfonso Rodriguez
Freddy Castro
Marcos Badillo
Robert Enriquez
Joaquin Candelario
Arthur Trevino
Oscar Rosales
Javier Gonzalez
Alejandro Cruz

Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

12
12
12
12
10
10
  8
12
  8
  2
  1
  8
  1
  9
12
  8
  6
  3
12
  1
12
  4
  8
  2
  1
  1
  1
  2
  6
  6
  4
  4
  4
  4
  3
  4

UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
RTD
NC
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
NC
RTD
KO
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
Draw
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
Residence: Gilroy, California, USA
Popularity Since May 11, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Straight Left
Talk All About  Guerrero Right Here
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity: