Finland
Fights: 17
Wins: 17
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 11
1st Rd Knockouts: 2
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 5
1st Pro Fight: May 17, 2008
Height: 6' 6½″
Boxing Style: Puncher
Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Alias: The Nordic Nightmare
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 2, 1984
Age: 30
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 23, 2013
November 10, 2012
December 3, 2011
August 27, 2011
April 2, 2011
November 27, 2010
August 21, 2010
March 26, 2010
January 30, 2010
November 7, 2009
August 29, 2009
May 30, 2009
May 9, 2009
February 28, 2009
November 28, 2008
November 8, 2008
September 5, 2008
June 7, 2008
May 17, 2008

Michael Sprott
Sherman Williams
Dereck Chisora
Siarhei Liakhovich
Samuel Peter
Attila Levin
Gregory Tony
Gbenga Oloukun
Lamon Brewster
Taras Bydenko
Serdar Uysal
Scott Gammer
Oezcan Cetinkaya
Enrico Garmendia
Remigijus Ziausys
Nikola Vujasinovic
Ergin Solmaz
David Vicena
Gene Pukall

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won


10
10
12
  9
  9
  2
  6
  8
  8
  3
  6
  6
  2
  1
  6
  4
  4
  4
  1

UD
UD
SD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
RTD
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
Residence: Berlin, Germany
Popularity Since October 26, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Talk All About Helenius Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: