Rocky Marciano
Rocky Marciano
To Become A Member Click Here
United States
Pro-Fights: 49
Wins: 49
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 43   (88 %)
1st Rd Knockouts: 11
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 8
1st Pro Fight: March 17,1947
Height: 5' 10"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Alias: The Brockton Blockbuster
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 9 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 1,1923
Date Of Death: August 31,1969
Rocky Marciano Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
September 21,1955
May 16,1955
September 17,1954
June 17,1954
September 24,1953
May 15,1953
September 23,1952
July 28,1952
May 12,1952
April 21,1952
February 13,1952
October 26,1951
August 27,1951
July 12,1951
April 30,1951
March 26,1951
March 20,1951
January 29,1951
December 18,1950
November 13,1950
September 18,1950
July 10,1950
June 5,1950
March 24,1950
December 30,1949
December 19,1949
December 2,1949
November 7,1949
October 10,1949
September 26,1949
August 16,1949
July 18,1949
May 23,1949
May 2,1949
April 11,1949
March 28,1949
March 21,1949
December 14,1948
November 19,1948
October 4,1948
September 30,1948
September 20,1948
September 13,1948
August 30,1948
August 23,1948
August 9,1948
July 19,1948
July 12,1948
March 17,1947
Archie Moore
Don Cockell
Ezzard Charles   II
Ezzard Charles
Roland LaStarza   II
Jersey Joe Walcott   II
Jersey Joe Walcott
Harry Matthews
Bernie Reynolds
Gino Buonvino   II
Lee Savold
Joe Louis
Freddie Beshore
Rex Layne
Willis Applegate
Art Henri
Harold Mitchell
Keene Simmons
Bill Wilson
Ted Lowry   II
Johnny Shkor
Gino Buonvino
Eldridge Eatman
Roland LaStarza
Carmine Vingo
Phil Muscato
Pat Richards
Joe Dominic
Ted Lowry
Tommy DiGiorgio
Pete Louthis
Harry Haft
Don Mogard
Jimmy Evans
Jimmy Walls
Artie Donato
Johnny Pretzie
Gilley Ferron
James Patrick Connolly
Bob Jefferson
Gilbert Cardone
Bill Hardeman
Humphrey Jackson
Jimmy Weeks
Eddie Ross
Bobby Quinn
John Edwards
Harry Bilzerian
Lee Epperson
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
  9
  9
  8
15
11
  1
13
  2
  3
  2
  6
  8
  4
  6
10
  9
  2
  8
  1
10
  6
10
  3
10
  6
  5
  2
  2
10
  4
  3
  3
10
  3
  3
  1
  5
  2
  1
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1
  3
  1
  1
  3
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
RTD
TKO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
KO
KO
KO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
KO
KO
TKO
KO
Residence: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Popularity Since March 31,2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power/Chin
Rocky's
  In Loving Memory
Age At Death: 45
Cause Of Death: Plane Crash