United States
Fights: 58
Wins: 51
Losses: 6
Knockouts: 25  
1st Rd Knockouts: 10
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 22
1st Pro Fight: October 16,1990
Height: 5' 10½"
Boxing Style: Boxer
Birth Place: Washington, D.C., USA
Alias: Winky
Last 10 Fights: 7-3 0 Ko's 1 Draw
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1971
Age: 42
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
May 26, 2012
April 11, 2009
July 21, 2007
December 2, 2006
June 17, 2006
December 10, 2005
May 14, 2005
November 20, 2004
March 13, 2004
November 8, 2003
March 1, 2003
September 7, 2002
February 2, 2002
October 12, 2001
December 16, 2000
September 9, 2000
December 4, 1999
March 27, 1999
August 22, 1988
December 19, 1997
May 3, 1997
November 9, 1996
May 17, 1996
March 5, 1996
January 6, 1996
October 23, 1995
August 23, 1995
July 25, 1995
April 11, 1995
April 1, 1995
February 4, 1995
November 11, 1994
August 21, 1994
June 4, 1994
March 19, 1994
December 4, 1993
October 16, 1993
August 21, 1993
May 28, 1993
March 20, 1993
January 31, 1993
January 2, 1993
July 30, 1992
May 28, 1992
March 27, 1992
February 28, 1992
December 13, 1991
November 15, 1991
October 18, 1991
September 17, 1991
August 30, 1991
August 13, 1991
July 26, 1991
March 29, 1991
January 25, 1991
December 14, 1990
November 28, 1990
October 16, 1990

Peter Quillin
Paul Williams
Bernard Hopkins
Ike Quartey
Jermain Taylor
Sam Soliman
Felix Trinidad
Shane Mosley   II
Shane Mosley
Angel Hernandez
Juan Carlos Candelo
Bronco McKart   III
Jason Papillion
Robert Frazier
Keith Mullings
Bronco McKart   II
Fernando Vargas
Derrick Graham
Harry Simon
Adrian Dodson
Steve Foster
Ensley Bingham
Bronco McKart
Andrew Council
Jean Paul D'Alessandro
Young Dick Tiger
Anthony Ivory
Larry LaCoursiere
Leon Cessiron
Anthony Ivory
Tony Marshall
Ernesto Rafael Sena
Julio Cesar Vasquez
Orlando Orozco
Armando Herrera
Tony McCrimmion
Gilberto Barreto
Leon Rouse
James Stokes
Eric Holland
Roland Commings
Darryl Lattimore
Carlos Santana
Delfino Marin
Mike Howard
Persephone Van Reenen
Lennell Strohman
Gary McCall
Glenn Major
Jeff Johnson
Edison Martinez
Rocky Fabrizio
Lorenzo Bouie
Glenn Major
Stedroy Bolus
Tony Graham
Christopher Conrad
Anthony Salerno

Loss
Loss
Loss
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

10
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
  8
  5
12
12
12
12
  3
12
  6
  6
12
12
12
  8
  9
12
  1
  6
  8
12
  2
12
  1
  1
  5
  2
  1
  1
  8
  8
  1
  2
  1
  4
  3
  6
  1
  2
  6
  1
  6
  6
  4
  3
  2
  1
  4


UD
UD
UD
UD
Draw
UD
UD
MD
UD
UD
UD
DQ
TKO
UD
UD
UD
MD
KO
MD
TKO
TKO
UD
SD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
PTS
PTS
UD
RTD
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
RTD
TKO
UD
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
Residence: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Popularity Since September 28, 2011
Signature: Defense
Stance: Southpaw
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Wright Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Facebook: