Russia
Fights: 25
Wins: 23
Loses: 2
Knockouts: 16
1st Round Knockouts: 4
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 7
1st Pro Fight: December 3, 2006
Height: 5' 6"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Beryozovo, Russia
Alias: Siberian Rocky
Last 10 Fights: 8-2 6 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 20,1984
Age: 30
Click on poster to view:
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Opponent
NEXT
October 19, 2013
March 16, 2013
June 29, 2012
January 27, 2012
December 5, 2011
April 15, 2011
February 20, 2011
January 7, 2011
October 16, 2010
May 21, 2010
February 12, 2010
November 28, 2009
October 24, 2009
March 20, 2009
February 21, 2009
November 3, 2008
August 22, 2008
May 16, 2008
March 7, 2008
January 31, 2008
September 16, 2007
June 23, 2007
April 28, 2007
February 1, 2007
December 6, 2006

Mike Alvardo
Timothy Bradley
Jose Reynoso
David Torres
DeMarcus Corley
Ivan Popoca
Vyacheslav Yakovenko
Mauricio Herrera
Fayzullo Ahmedov
Emanuel Augustus
Javier Jauregui
Victor Hugo Castro
Mahsud Djumaev
Esteban Almaraz
Abdulaziz Matazimov
Sergey Starkov
Wang Jie
Brian Gordon
Jose Angel Roman
Vadim Sufiyanov
Darren Darby
Willie Diamond
Antwon Barrett
Dmitry Toropchin
Kirill Artemiev

Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
 
10
12
  2
  6
12
  8
  3
12
  6
  9
  8 
  2
  2
  6
  6
10
  3
  6
  1
  3
  1
  1
  1
  2
  4

RTD
UD
KO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
RTD
UD
UD
UD
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
RTD
UD
Residence: Beryozovo, Russia
Popularity Since October 10,2013
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Chin
Talk All About Provodnikov Right Here
Stance: orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Official Website: