Salvador Sanchez
Salvador Sanchez
To Become A Member Click Here
Mexico
Pro-Fights: 46
Wins: 44
Losses: 1
Knockouts: 32   (70%)
1st Round Knockouts: 0
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 7
1st Pro Fight: May  4, 1975
Height: 5' 7"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Brawler
Tianguistenco, México, Mexico
Alias: Chava
Last 10 Fights: 10-0 4 Ko's
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1959
Date Of Death: August 12, 1982
Salvador Sanchez Fight Posters. Click on poster to view:
BIO Coming soon
= Classic Fight
Career Fights
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
July 21, 1982
May 8, 1982
December 12, 1981
August 21, 1981
July 11, 1981
March 22, 1981
December 13, 1980
September 13, 1980
June 21, 1980
April 12, 1980
February 2, 1980
December 15, 1979
September 25, 1979
August 7, 1979
July 22, 1979
June 17, 1979
May 19, 1979
March 13, 1979
February 3, 1979
December 16, 1978
November 21, 1978
September 26, 1978
August 13, 1978
July 1, 1978
April 15, 1978
December 5, 1977
November 11, 1977
September 9, 1977
May 21, 1979
March 12, 1977
February 5, 1977
December 25, 1976
October 31, 1976
August 11, 1976
July 5, 1976
May 26, 1976
April 24, 1976
March 31, 1976
February 25, 1976
January 24, 1976
December 11, 1975
November 25, 1975
October 19, 1975
August 10, 1975
May 25, 1975
May 4, 1975
Azumah Nelson
Jorge Garcia
Pat Cowdell
Wilfredo Gomez
Nicky Perez
Roberto Castanon
Juan La Porte
Patrick Ford
Danny Lopez   II
Ruben Castillo
Danny Lopez
Rafael Gandarilla
Richard Rozelle
Felix Trinidad Sr
Rosalio Muro
Fel Clemente
Salvador Torres
James Martinez
Carlos Mimila
Jose Santana
Edwin Alarcon
Francisco Ponce
Hector Cortez
Jose Sanchez
Juan Escobar
Eliseo Cosme
Jose Luis Soto
Antonio Becerra
Rosalio Badillo
Daniel Felizardo
Raul Lopez
Antonio Leon
Saul Montana
Joel Valdez
Pedro Sandoval
Fidel Trejo
Jose Chavez
Serafin Isidro Pacheco
Javier Solis
Juan Granados
Fidel Trejo
Candido Sandoval
Cesar Lopez
Victor Martinez
Miguel Ortiz
Al Gardeno
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
------
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
15
15
15
  8
10
10
15
15
14
15
13
  5
  3
  5
  3
12
  7
10
  3
  2
  9
  2
  7
10
10
10
10
12
  5
  5
10
10
  9
  9
  9
  6
  7
  4
  7
  3
  8
  7
  4
  2
  3
  3
TKO
UD
SD
TKO
PTS
TKO
UD
MD
TKO
UD
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
KO
UD
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
PTS
Draw
PTS
PTS
SD
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
TKO
KO
KO
KO
KO
Tianguistenco, México, Mexico
Popularity Since May 1, 2011
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Power
Salvador's
In Loving Memory
Age at Death: 23
Cause Of Death: Car Accident