Nigeria
Fights: 39
Wins: 34
Losses: 5
Knockouts: 27  
1st Rd Knockouts: 8
Draws: 0
Years Pro: 10
1st Pro Fight: February 6, 2001
Height: 6' 2"
Boxing Style: Brawler
Birth Place: Nigeria
Alias: The Nigerian Nightmare
Last 10 Fights: 6-4 5 Ko's
Date Of Birth: September 6, 1980
Age: 33
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
April 2, 2011
September 11, 2010
March 12, 2010
December 19, 2009
September 15, 2009
July 25, 2009
March 27, 2009
October 11, 2008
March 8, 2008
October 6, 2007
January 6, 2007
September 2, 2006
April 28, 2006
December 15, 2005
September 24, 2005
July 2, 2005
April 29, 2005
January 22, 2005
December 4, 2004
August 5, 2004
May 17, 2004
March 6, 2004
January 22, 2004
September 27, 2003
August 30, 2003
June 21, 2003
March 7, 2003
July 27, 2002
June 7, 2002
May 24, 2002
March 22, 2002
March 3, 2002
November 10, 2001
September 28, 2001
August 25, 2001
July 28, 2001
May 25, 2001
May 10, 2001
February 6, 2001

Robert Helenius
Wladimir Klitschko   II
Nagy Aguilera
Gabe Brown
Ronald Bellamy
Marcus McGee
Eddie Chambers
Vitali Klitschko
Oleg Maskaev
Jameel McCline
James Toney   II
James Toney
Julius Long
Robert Hawkins
Wladimir Klitschko
Taurus Sykes
Gilbert Martinez
Yanqui Diaz
Jeremy Williams
Jovo Pudar
Charles Shufford
Jose Arimatea Da Silva
Chris Isaac
Jason Farley
Daniel Frank
Lyle McDowell
Dale Crowe
Cornelius Ellis
Francis Royal
Terry Porter
Julius Joiner
Marion Wilson
Curtis Taylor
Giles Knox
Freddy Gatica
Shannon Head
George Chamberlain
James Lester
Georgi Hristov

Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Loss
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

9
10
  2
  4
  2
  3
10
  8
  6
12
12
12
  1
10
12
  2
  3
  5
  2
10
10
  2
  7
  2
  2
  4
  4
  2
  2
  2
  1
  4
  1
  1
  1
  1
  1
  3
  1

KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
MD
RTD
TKO
UD
UD
SD
KO
UD
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
UD
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
KO
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Popularity Since July 1, 2011
Signature: Power
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Talk All About Peter Right Here
Sign InView Entries
Click on poster to view:
Official Website:
Twitter: