Fights: 25
Russia
Wins: 24
Losses: 0
Knockouts: 22
1st Rd Knockouts: 6
Draws: 1
Years Pro: 5
1st Pro Fight: July 25, 2009
Height: 6' 0"
Boxing Style: Boxer/Puncher
Birth Place: Chelyabinsk, Russia
Alias: Krusher
Last 10 Fights: 9-0 9 Ko's   1 Draw
Date Of Birth: April 2, 1983
Age: 31
= Classic Fight
= Title Fight
Date
Outcome
Boxer
NEXT
March 29, 2014
November 30, 2013
August 17, 2013
June 14, 2013
January 19, 2013
September 21, 2012
June 1, 2012
December 5, 2011
August 27, 2011
July 29, 2011
May 6, 2011
April 1, 2011
March 12, 2011
December 15, 2010
November 19, 2010
October 9, 2010
September 11, 2010
June 19, 2010
March 19, 2010
March 6, 2010
October 10, 2009
September 12, 2009
August 29, 2009
August 8, 2009
July 25, 2009

Cedric Agnew
Ismayl Sillakh
Nathan Cleverly
Cornelius White
Gabriel Campillo
Lionell Thompson
Darnell Boone
Roman Simakov
Grover Young
Douglas Otieno Okola
Terrance Woods
Julius Fogle
William Johnson
Karen Avetisyan
Dallas Vargas
Darnell Boone
Kia Daniels
Harley Kilfian
Nathan Bedwell
Francois Ambang
Micky Stackhouse
Ayodeji Fadeyi
Michael Birthmark
Darryl Johnson
Daniel Chavez

Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
-------
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won
Won

  7
  2
  4
  3
  3
  3
  2
  7
  2
  2
  3
  2
  2
  6
  2
  8
  1
  2
  1
  2
  2
  1
  1
  1
  1

KO
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
TKO
Draw
KO
KO
KO
TKO
UD
TKO
SD
KO
TKO
TKO
KO
TKO
RTD
RTD
TKO
TKO
Residence: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Popularity Since December 5, 2013
Sign InView Entries
Signature: Knockout Power
Talk All About  Kovalev Right Here
Stance: Orthodox
AWOB Popularity:
Click on poster to view:
Official Website: